Wild Card Weekend DFS Cheat Sheet (UPDATED) January 7, 2016  |  Chet


Screen Shot 2014-07-03 at 1.40.03 PM

 

Welcome to The Fake Football DFS Cheat Sheet for Wild Card Weekend!

.

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus Chet Gresham, Ian Goldsmith and Doug Shain, we have put together a comprehensive NFL DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel, Draftkings, and Fantasy Aces, and with their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those three. And with a week between games we will update our picks and analysis as the week progresses. You will receive your Cheat Sheet on Wednesday, in time for the Thursday night games and then we will update the sheet on Sunday Mornings to make sure you don’t miss any breaking news.

And even though we will have more info, more stats, more picks and just more everything in our NFL sheets, we will not be raising the price. Each sheet will remain $1.99 each just like our baseball and basketball sheets. One Month ($6.99) And as a subscriber you will receive an email as soon as the new Cheat Sheet is posted on Wednesday of each week and then an update on Sunday mornings.

Check out our Week 1 Cheat Sheet to see what you get.

 

Receive a 100% Bonus at FanDuel

Receive a 100% Bonus at Draftkings

 

 

 

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”nfl”]

 

 

Contents

 

1. FanDuel Lineups and Configurations

2. DraftKings Lineups and Configurations

3. Fantasy Aces Lineups and Configurations

4. Wild Card Weekend NFL Odds

5. Wild Card Weekend NFL Matchup Statistics

6. DFS Scoring

Cheat Sheet

 

 

Click For Cheat Sheet

Click For PDF Cheat

Injury Report:

Marshawn Lynch is OUT! (Updated Lineups Coming Soon)

 

 

Back To Top

Sample FanDuel Lineup

UPDATED GPP

UPDATE: I switched Lynch out for Christine Michael and Jordan Reed in for Heath Miller.

I don’t think I’ll have any Cash lineups this week. Nothing about these games feels easy to predict, so I’ll be rolling out some stacks in GPPs that I think have sneaky upside. Of course the Steelers passing game will probably be fairly high owned, but they also have one of the highest ceilings and most will be on Jordan Reed, for good reason, but Miller allows me to the chalky RBs, Lynch and Lacy and I think Miller will have a good game, as he has in Cincy already this year. Lynch will be the highest owned RB due to the weather in Minny. At -20 wind chill and a high of 1 degree without the wind, I see plenty of running in this game, but I think he has the highest floor of all the RBs. Lacy is much riskier, but Washington’s run defense is the worst on the slate and Lacy has been okay lately. Not a ringing endorsement of course, but I like his upside in a game I think has sneaky shootout potential, which is why I have James Jones, Rodgers’ #1 target over the last three games.

UPDATED GPP

UPDATE: I switch Michael in for Lynch again here and upgraded Maclin to AJ Green, which isn’t a huge upgrade, but I think Green has a higher upside and this is a GPP.

Rodgers is still pretty expensive, which is good for our GPP strategy, since it will make it tougher for people to use him, especially since he’s been playing crappily. I’ll pair him with Jones here. I wanted to throw some Cobb in the mix, but getting Maclin and Nuk together was too tempting. They’ll both be heavily owned, but I’m banking on Rodgers not having a high ownership.

New GPP

New GPP

I really like the Bengals for a contrarian GPP stack. If the Steelers are able to move the ball, McCarron is going to need to keep up with him and he has all his weapons healthy. Peterson makes for a good GPP play after being dominated by the Seahawks last time. Many will be off him and he’s stilll the league’s leading rusher and can break of chunk gains and is always the main look near the goal line. I could see going Eifert here to really stack up, but Reed’s upside is the highest of the TEs and I feel okay playing chalk with him.

Back To Top

 

Sample DraftKings Lineups

Playoff Cash

DK Playoff CASH

Playoff GPP #1

DK Playoff GPP

 

DraftKings Lineup Configurations

Playoff Cash

Cash games are HARD on a short slate like this. I think your best bet is to go with a few guys that we think will have really solid games and then search for touches with the rest of your lineup. The QB I feel most comfortable with is Big Ben. With DWill probably out this week he’s going to have to throw a ton and that volume should give you a nice, high floor. I’ll pair him up with Antonio Brown and feel really good about those points being locked in. I’ll do the same thing at TE with Jordan Reed and with my FLEX of AJ Green. All those guys should have solid games and will give me a nice base to work with (the Chiefs D can fall into that category as well). As for the rest of my team I’ll take a couple of inexpensive WR that can still get a nice volume of targets in Garcon and Kearse. I’ll take the same approach with my RB and pay a small price for a couple of guys who should get 12+ touches. Those touches should include a few catches which will increase the floor for both of these guys. They’re not terrible safe but no RB is this week.

Playoff GPP #1

This lineup is not for the faint of heart but it has a ton of GPP potential. Cousins has been white hot lately and the Packers are playing like garbage. There’s always one division-winning home team that surprises in the first round and this year I think it’s going to be the Redskins (though with Washington currently favored by a point I wouldn’t say it’s a huge surprise). I’d love to stack Cousins with Jordan Reed but can’t afford it if I want to make this lineup work. The reason I can’t afford the stack is that I’m going super high end at WR with Brown, Hopkins, and Green. They are three most expensive WR but I think they’ll be worth the prices you’re going to pay for them. I don’t really like any RB this weekend so we might as well load up at the WR spot. Speaking of RB I’ll take couple cheap guys who should see double digit touches in Ware and Starks. If either gets a TD along with their yardage then they’ll pay off value nicely. I couldn’t believe how inexpensive Jermaine Kearse was this week. I know Wilson loves Lockett but it’s Kearse who has been getting the volume. Kyle Rudolph was the best TE I could fit in for the price, not to mention that Seattle struggles to defend the TE. KC is facing the worst offense of all the playoff teams and they will probably get Justin Houston back. They are the clear top DEF for me this week.

 

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

Sample FantasyAces Lineups

Playoff CASH

FA Playoff Cash

Playoff GPP #1

Fantasy Playoff GPP 1

Playoff GPP #2

Fantasy Playoff GPP 2

FantasyAces Lineup Configurations

 

Playoff Cash

Russell Wilson is the top overall play on the board for me in Week 1 of the playoffs. He has scored at least 22 FP in seven consecutive weeks and gets to face off against a Vikings team he torched for 36.80 FP just a few weeks ago. In tournaments, I’m pairing him with Baldwin, though in this cash lineup I’m rolling with A.J. Green and DeAndre Hopkins. Green is a must for me and will be in most of my lineups. Pitt cannot stop big #1 WRs, which Green has exploited in both games this year, scoring 23.3 and 22.2 FP in matchup one and two, respectively. Kansas City’s D has obviously taken a step up since they allowed Hopkins to get a 9/98/2TD line in Week 1, but Hoyer would be wise to find his top WR repeatedly here again. (I’m writing this on Monday…Baldwin may still be a safer pick here, but for now I’m rolling with Hop.) I hate the RB position this week. If Lynch comes back — which may happen — then I have no problem using him in all formats. However, as of this writing he has not been given clearance (my updated cash lineup will have him in there if he’s a go). AP has a terrible matchup. He’s a no for me this week. D-Will is still iffy with his ankle injury sustained this week…Ugh. The pickins are slim. I’m rolling here with Charcandrick West and Eddie Lacy. I’m not very excited about either, to be honest. The safest play (if Lynch doesn’t go) may be to punt the position entirely and pay up for two high-priced QBs and FLEX spots.

Alex Smith has been very safe. The only week’s he’s really underperformed have been when his RBs go crazy or the defense returns a couple of scores. While KC has a chance to return one against Hoyer on D, I think Smith will have to be involved. He should be looking to Kelce and Maclin heavily this week. Jordan Reed is an absolute must. He is Cousins’ #1 receiving option and GB has been just OK against the position this year (14th worst). Heath Miller has been the heavy focus in the Pitt passing game in both matchups against Cincy, who have done a great job rendering Antonio Brown pedestrian. Chase Coffman is a punt here, but should get some looks in the Seattle passing game if Luke Wilson is held out another week with a concussion. At D, I’m going the safest option: Seattle. I honestly don’t think Minnesota has any chance of winning this game against a team that just obliterated Arizona in the desert. Good luck, Vikings…you’ll need it.

Playoff GPP #1

Andy Dalton is likely out against the Steelers. McCarron has been respectable in his stead, but not great. He did, however, have decent fantasy production against the Steelers in their most recent matchup. He was able to find Green several times after Dalton left the game, which was a positive sign. I like his upside this week in tournaments only. His floor, however, is very low, so don’t start him in cash games at all. Rodgers has not been himself the second half of the season. Without Jordy Nelson, the rest of the receiving corps (except Richard Rodgers) has seemed lost. Washington has been in the bottom third against QBs all season, so if AROD is going to step up, this is about the only chance he’ll get in the playoffs. I stacked McCarron with Green (who will be in most of my lineups) and James Jones with Rodgers. Why Green Bay stopped looking Jones’ way as often is beyond me, but his upside is certainly high as he has a penchant for finding the end zone. DeAngelo is included here, but is injured at the time of this writing. If he plays, then use him in tournaments…his floor is high. Grimes is more of a punt, but I think that Houston will be forced to utilize their RBs in the passing game if they want to beat KC. It’s a risky pick, but this is the playoffs…there are few straightforward picks.

Playoff GPP #2

Cousins is actually my #2 QB this week, behind Wilson. If there is a feasible way to fit them both in a lineup, I have no problem doing it. I’ve paired him here with Rodgers as I think that game has the best chance of being a shootout. He is stacked with D-Jax and Reed. Lynch is included here, and is a must if he plays. He’s the #1 RB if he plays, hands down. I honestly don’t like Gio Bernard, but I needed a mid-priced RB and he’s who slotted in…I’m not a fan of RBs this week, if you haven’t figured that out yet. Cooper Helfet (who?!) has four catches for 40+ yards in each of the past two weeks for the Seahawks. If Wilson is out, he’s worth a punt at such a cheap price.

Back To Top

.

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/unders and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

DepRunning BacksOppDKDDFDFan PtsRuAttRuYdsYPCRuTDRecReYdsYPRReTDFOPFFAVGFDPDDPDKP
RB1Shonn GreeneDAL3300740050002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB2Bishop SankeyDAL3000710059002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB3Dexter McClusterDAL3000450045002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB1Chris Johnson@GB590010050700023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB2Chris Ivory@GB48005750570023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB1Giovani BernardATL630011800780021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB2Jeremy HillATL30006000490021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB1DeMarco Murray@TEN750012150850022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB1Montee BallKC680011750810023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Arian Foster@OAK70001240083002425.9108.94.20.895.5656.110.10.67181823.223.826.526.7
RB2Lance Dunbar@TEN30005750470022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB2Ronnie HillmanKC30005350460023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Frank GoreCHI490010050740025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB2Carlos HydeCHI33006100620025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB1Adrian PetersonNE740013000880019.325.5114.54.50.634.8842.48.70.25271321.221.924.424.7
RB1Marshawn Lynch@SD720013600900018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB2Robert Turbin@SD30004000450018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB3Christine Michael@SD30004950460018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB1Pierre Thomas@CLE52009850650016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB2Mark Ingram@CLE45008600590016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB3Khiry Robinson@CLE30005400470016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB1LeSean McCoy@IND820014450920017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB2Darren Sproles@IND51007900600017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB1Doug MartinSTL5100985074002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB3Mike JamesSTL3000400058002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB1Maurice Jones-DrewHOU36008100560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB2Darren McFaddenHOU30006000560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB3Latavius MurrayHOU30004000450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB4Marcel ReeceHOU30005650450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB1Justin ForsettPIT50004000520017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB1Toby Gerhart@WAS50009750580018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB2Bernard PiercePIT36006650530017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB2Jordan Todman@WAS39006250450018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB1Andre Ellington@NYG580010550680018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB1C.J. SpillerMIA600010050750015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Lamar Miller@BUF46008800630019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB2Jonathan Dwyer@NYG44006500540018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB2Knowshon Moreno@BUF570010200700019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB3Stepfan Taylor@NYG38004600490018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB3Bryce BrownMIA30004000470015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB3Fred JacksonMIA40007950570015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Shane Vereen@MIN590011800680015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB2Stevan Ridley@MIN37007000600015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB3James White@MIN30005400450015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB1Trent RichardsonPHI4600805064001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB2Ahmad BradshawPHI4000645052001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB1Alfred MorrisJAX520010600720014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB2Roy HeluJAX30005200500014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB1Jamaal Charles@DEN740014500910016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB2Knile Davis@DEN30004650450016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB1Le'Veon Bell@BAL760011600890016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB2LeGarrette Blount@BAL30005650460016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB1Ben TateNO46008200670013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB2Terrance WestNO48007800530013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB1Zac Stacy@TB550010000770012.924.398.340.334.1126.76.508261217.820.320.5
RB1Steven Jackson@CIN4100790067001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB2Jacquizz Rodgers@CIN3000620048001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB3Devonta Freeman@CIN3000625052001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB1Reggie Bush@CAR600010000780010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB1Ryan MathewsSEA45008700680011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB2Joique Bell@CAR53009700680010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB2Danny WoodheadSEA45008400570011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB3Theo Riddick@CAR30004000450010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB3Donald BrownSEA33004900500011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB1Eddie LacyNYJ600012200820013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB2James StarksNYJ45008600690013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB1DeAngelo WilliamsDET340073506000122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB2Jonathan StewartDET300059504600122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB3Mike TolbertDET300052004700122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB1Matt Forte@SF80001470086001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB2Shaun Draughn@SF3000400045001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB1Rashad JenningsARI51001040067008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8
RB2Andre WilliamsARI3200530050008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8

Back To Top

.

 

MATCHUP MACHINE

.
Excel: Week 18 Matchup StatsWeek 17 Opposition Stats(1)

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Quarterbacks

Here you will find the matchup stats for each Quarterback for the week.

TmOppQB RkPPGMURB RkPPGMUWR RkPPGMUTE RkPPGMU
ARZNYJ422.1+++1730.2867.6+528.4+++
ATLSEA329.3Ð Ð Ð2526.4Ð3147.6Ð Ð3110.7Ð Ð Ð
BLTNYG2314.73025.2Ð Ð271.9+1820.4
BUFSF1516.51133.52556.61422.6
CARNO1316.9251.1+++370.1+2417.2Ð
CHIJAX719+835.8+1264.72514.8Ð Ð Ð
CINNE1815.712332159.8627.5++
CLVTEN2911.4Ð Ð3222.5Ð Ð Ð2755.2Ð2119Ð
DALGB918.1+2925.6Ð Ð1762.3925.2+
DENSD818.3+151.4+++1662.41322.8
DETLA2015.11829.5966.82019.8
GBDAL1117.42826.3Ð2060.5233.1+++
HSTIND519.7++540++468.8+1721
INDHST2811.7Ð Ð3124Ð Ð2952.1Ð3010.7Ð Ð Ð
JAXCHI17162227.3Ð1562.71521.8
KCOAK122.8+++933.8175.7++826.8++
MIAPIT1616.5638.1+668.6+1123.4+
MINBYE
NECIN1416.52626.3Ð2259.42614.4Ð Ð Ð
NOCAR1017.8+2327.1Ð2655.41023.6+
NYGBLT2613.4Ð2426.5Ð1960.91920
NYJARZ1915.22028.4Ð2359.12912.2Ð Ð Ð
OAKKC2513.4Ð738+11652713.5Ð Ð Ð
PHIWAS2214.7441.7++1463.2727.2++
PITMIA2114.82626.3Ð568.8+1223
SDDEN2413.8Ð1033.53238.3Ð Ð Ð2318.2Ð
SEAATL322.3+++345.4+++768.3+330.8+++
SFBUF3010.5Ð Ð Ð1332.41363.32813.1Ð Ð Ð
LADET222.3+++1431.81065.1430+++
TBBYE
TENCLV619.4++1630.62458.5141.8+++
WASPHI3110.5Ð Ð Ð1530.82853.7Ð325.6Ð Ð Ð

 

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Running Backs

Here you will find the matchup stats for each running back for the week.

RkTMRk vs. #1 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. #2 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. Other WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. TEPa/GYd/GRk vs. RBPa/GYd/G
3NYG18.757.656.953.777.261.8258.469.347.936.8
9HOU2210.183.325.435.3196.34016.735.628644.6
11SEA11974.6285.851.5105.643176.84636.233.9
13PIT328.984.536.940.626.236.798.159.5216.651.2
14MIA49.380.34635.8306.652.3228.159.9106.936.6
20GB278.375.9316.556.4236.350.967.563.3116.538.2
23OAK68.266.1226.160.4207.853.2237.366.8224.935
32DET258.567.3195.638.7326.259297.260.129746.5

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Wide Receivers

Here you will find the matchup stats for each Wide Receiver for the week.

PlayerTeam1011121314TarT/GRecYDY/RTDRec%
Shane VereenNEBYE11116174511.2333159.5173.3
Matt ForteCHI76929336.6252028.1275.8
LeVeon BellPIT35599316.2212009.5067.7
Dexter McClusterKCBYE81065297.2211778.4072.4
Pierre ThomasNO75644265.2251516196.2
Maurice Jones-DrewJAX44683255181297.2072
Chris OgbonnayaCLEBYE12553256.213846.5052
Ray RiceBAL65175244.8211205.7087.5
Chris JohnsonTEN71573234.617905.3173.9
Reggie BushDET6575dnp235.8141138.1060.9
Marcel ReeceOAK35545224.41313410.3159.1
Knowshon MorenoDEN81157224.4191588.3186.4
Darren SprolesNO74dnp83225.5211507.1195.5
Andre BrownNYG35454214.214805.7066.7
Ben TateHOU56604214.214664.7066.7
Jamaal CharlesKCBYE8623194.810717.1152.6
Danny WoodheadSD52435193.8161438.9384.2
Eddie LacyGB22645193.8151288.5078.9
Giovani BernardCIN85BYE24194.8171368189.5
Joique BellDET14347193.81114012.7057.9
Fozzy WhittakerCLEBYE5517184.510656.5055.6
Trent RichardsonIND55206183.6151439.5083.3
Roy HeluWAS44144173.412776.4070.6
Donald BrownIND51236173.4131048176.5
Fred JacksonBUF42BYE47174.213745.7176.5
Jacquizz RodgersATL72314173.4121119.2070.6
Ryan MathewsSD22264163.213917081.2
DeMarco MurrayDAL2BYE355153.811948.5073.3
Rashad JenningsOAK5352dnp153.89748.2060
Steven JacksonATL5241315310585.8066.7
Lamar MillerMIA32414142.811948.5078.6
Montee BallDEN04324132.610474.7076.9
Bruce MillerSF22045132.68597.4061.5
Brian LeonardTB35220122.49505.6075
Adrian PetersonMIN23142122.4681.3050
LeSean McCoyPHI14BYE611231111910.8091.7
Bilal PowellNYJBYE1451112.88749.2072.7
Bobby RaineyTB12134112.28192.4172.7
John KuhnGB23411112.28587.2072.7
Zac StacySTL3BYE224112.87121.7063.6
Andre EllingtonARI422dnp2102.58668.2080
Frank GoreSF232211027395.6070
DeAngelo WilliamsCAR233dnp2102.55387.6050
Mike TolbertCAR301421028799.9080
C.J. SpillerBUF32BYE41102.58556.9080
Stanley HaviliIND41dnp4092.27639077.8
Marshawn LynchSEA32BYE4092.28374.6188.9
Bernard PierceBAL3003281.66213.5075
Jason SnellingATL4dnp211827497087.5
Stepfan TaylorARI0013371.466210.3085.7
Anthony ShermanKCBYE322071.84348.5057.1
Jordan TodmanJAX1112271.45357171.4
Toby GerhartMIN0311161.23165.3050
Jamize OlawaleOAK0020461.24379.2066.7
Dennis JohnsonHOU1022161.25428.4083.3
Rashard MendenhallARI1320061.25469.2083.3
Willis McGaheeCLEBYE202151.25183.60100
Vonta LeachBAL0120251263040
Shonn GreeneTEN30110514112.8080
Jerome FeltonMIN02111514256.2080
Tony FiammettaCHI11300513279060
Jonathan DwyerPIT12200514164080
Knile DavisKCBYE102251.244611.5080
Mark IngramNO32000513196.3060
Erik LorigTB0201140.8221050
Marcus ThigpenMIA0021140.8382.7075
Will TaufoouJAX1120040.8155025
Jonathan StewartCAR0012140.84225.50100
Tommy BohanonNYJBYE2002413113.7075
Daniel ThomasMIA012dnp1414820100
Robert TurbinSEA12BYE0141273.5050
Will JohnsonPIT0111140.83196.3175
Alfred MorrisWAS0003030.632790100
Antone SmithATL0102030.62105066.7
James StarksGB1020030.6242066.7
Collin MooneyTEN0021dnp30.8320.70100
Isaiah PeadSTL0BYE03030.82178.5066.7
Greg JonesHOU1100130.611919033.3
Patrick DiMarcoATL0101130.62126066.7
Lance DunbarDAL0BYE21dnp3133812.70100
Peyton HillisNYG2dnpdnp1031263066.7
John ConnerNYG0300030.6221066.7
Benny CunninghamSTL1BYE00230.833411.30100
Michael BushCHI0020130.622713.5166.7
Darrel YoungWAS12dnpdnpdnp31.516262133.3
Jed CollinsNO0101130.63103.30100
Josh VaughanATLdnp2dnpdnpdnp22273.50100
Cyrus GrayKCBYE001120.5188050
LeGarrette BlountNEBYE000220.513232050
Frank SummersBUF01BYE1dnp20.721470100
James DevelinNEBYE001120.524321.50100
Theo RiddickDET0101020.4155050
Michael RobinsonSEA01BYE1020.522713.50100
Ronnie BrownSD0010120.421260100
LaMichael JamesSF0110020.4144050
BenJarvus Green-EllisCIN00BYE1120.5133050
Brandon BoldenNEBYEdnp11dnp2122914.50100
Chris IvoryNYJBYE101020.511212050
Bryce BrownPHI02BYE0020.5228140100
Felix JonesPIT0010010.21440100
C.J. AndersonDEN001dnpdnp10.300000
Alfonso SmithARI0010010.21660100
Daniel HerronIND1000dnp10.2157570100
Stevan RidleyNEBYE00dnp110.31220100
Darren McFaddenOAKdnpdnpdnp1dnp1100000
Travaris CadetNO0010010.21220100
Evan RoysterWAS0000110.21330100
Tashard ChoiceBUF01BYE0dnp10.31000100
Derrick ColemanSEAdnpdnpBYE1010.51881100
Kendall HunterSF1000010.200000
Justin ForsettJAXdnpdnp1dnpdnp111990100

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Tight Ends

Here you will find the matchup stats for each Tight End for the week.

TeamPts/
Gm
Last
3
Yards/
Gm
Last
3
RuYd/
Gm
Last
3
PaYd/
Gm
Last
3
Plays/
Gm
Last
3
Pass
%
Last
3
Run
%
Last 3RZ
Att
/Gm
Last
3
RZ
TD
Last
3
Arizona23.724.7346.438396.2122.3250.1260.764.87059.3%51.9%40.7%48.1%3.1352.0%44.4%
Atlanta22.123.7343.1317.377.963.7265.2253.76466.768.7%69.5%31.4%30.5%3.2451.9%50.0%
Baltimore2014307.42958386224.420968.166.761.2%68.5%38.8%31.5%3.23.346.2%20.0%
Buffalo21.222338.1383144.2190193.919369.872.351.1%40.1%48.9%59.9%2.83.747.7%54.5%
Carolina22.116318.9276.7124.6102.7194.31746251.751.8%54.2%48.2%45.8%2.82.752.1%37.5%
Chicago27.825.7382.3347.3114.2120.3268.122763.358.760.1%58.0%39.9%42.0%3.83.358.3%70.0%
Cincinnati25.928.7372.5420109.9101.7262.6318.369.27457.0%58.6%43.0%41.4%2.93.371.4%70.0%
Cleveland19.217338.931486.495.7252.5218.367.461.367.7%68.5%32.3%31.5%2.22.352.8%28.6%
Dallas27.427.3341.1396.39495247.1301.359.861.764.9%68.1%35.1%31.9%3.23.368.6%60.0%
Denver36.428454.8442.7117.4121.3337.4321.372.171.359.7%57.5%40.3%42.5%4.34.772.7%57.1%
Detroit24.716.3392.1316.3112110280.1206.368.967.759.6%57.6%40.4%42.4%3.52.362.5%71.4%
Green Bay25.728393.2374.7132.9145260.3229.766.869.756.8%54.5%43.2%45.5%4.15.350.7%56.3%
Houston17.28.7347.2255.7108.986.3238.3169.368.16262.0%60.8%38.0%39.3%2.61.348.8%50.0%
Indianapolis25.432.3355433.7106.283248.8350.764.166.761.1%66.0%38.9%34.0%3.24.356.9%61.5%
Jacksonville15.415.3293.833178.888215.124363.866.363.0%65.8%37.0%34.2%2.6343.9%55.6%
Kansas City27.925347.6377.3129.8149.3217.822865.267.357.3%55.9%42.7%44.1%3.6359.7%77.8%
Miami19.810.3312.92599065222.919462.559.365.2%68.0%34.8%32.0%2.91.356.5%75.0%
Minnesota24.425.3344.2336.3130.1124.7214.2211.763.35958.2%59.3%41.8%40.7%3352.1%66.7%
New England27.931382.8373.7131.3188.3251.6185.370.465.757.9%46.7%42.1%53.3%4.14.358.1%61.5%
New Orleans25.327.7401.6435.398.1130.3303.530567.666.762.8%54.0%37.2%46.0%3.5355.6%66.7%
NY Giants18.414.3307.524683.262.7224.2183.361.86261.4%62.4%38.6%37.6%2.21.747.2%20.0%
NY Jets18.121.3318.1364.3134.9173183.2191.363.868.751.7%47.1%48.3%52.9%2.6450.0%58.3%
Oakland20.119.3333.832712584.3208.8242.762.662.756.3%62.8%43.7%37.2%2.63.359.5%70.0%
Philadelphia27.434407.8378.7155.6168.7252.121065.46253.0%50.5%47.0%49.5%3.64.753.2%78.6%
Pittsburgh23.729.3337.5308.386.4125.7251.1182.763.960.761.5%48.3%38.5%51.6%3.34.352.8%61.5%
San Diego24.423.7381.7327.3123.7149258178.364.859.353.3%47.2%46.7%52.8%3.73.751.5%54.5%
San Francisco24.721325.5334.7139.7151.3185.7183.360.260.747.8%49.5%52.2%50.5%3.53.753.0%36.4%
Seattle25.724.3333.8284.7137.6133.3196.2151.360.45947.3%43.5%52.7%56.5%3.42.753.2%25.0%
St. Louis21.819.7304.8245.7109.595.3195.3150.360.554.756.0%44.5%44.0%55.5%3.1351.0%33.3%
Tampa Bay1814.7277214.3100.857.7176.2156.761.35657.2%68.5%42.8%31.6%2.21.751.4%60.0%
Tennessee22.623.3336.9372.3118.4133218.5239.364.571.355.2%53.7%44.8%46.3%3.12.757.1%62.5%
Washington20.918.3369.7341.3135.298234.4243.369.268.759.1%65.0%40.9%34.9%3.13.752.0%27.3%

 

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Defenses

Here you will find the matchup stats for each Defense for the week.

TeamPts/
Gm
Last
3
Yards/
Gm
Last
3
RuYd/
Gm
Last
3
PaYd/
Gm
Last
3
Plays/
Gm
Last
3
Pass
%
Last
3
Run
%
Last 3RZ
Att
/Gm
Last
3
RZ
TD
Last
3
Arizona20.222.3317.4342.384.484233258.365.163.364.5%67.4%35.5%32.6%3454.2%50.0%
Atlanta27.727379.4379.3135.8145.3243.623462.759.354.6%55.1%45.4%44.9%3.63.759.7%54.5%
Baltimore2230.3335.5347105.4124230.122364.563.757.4%51.8%42.6%48.2%2.62.748.8%87.5%
Buffalo24.218333.4279.7128.9146.7204.413368.16456.7%55.2%43.3%44.8%3.22.747.1%37.5%
Carolina15.518.7302.132989.2109.3212.8219.761.271.762.9%60.9%37.1%39.1%2.5341.9%44.4%
Chicago29.939.3394.6451161.4180.7233.1270.363.86552.7%55.4%47.3%44.6%3.74.357.6%69.2%
Cincinnati19.519.3306.2249.7102.4119.3203.9130.364.65761.3%58.5%38.7%41.5%2.42.750.0%37.5%
Cleveland25.427.3332.4384.7111.3169221.1215.769.26758.3%50.7%41.7%49.2%3.1464.0%58.3%
Dallas2728415.3365.3128.5129286.8236.368.46660.1%55.0%40.0%45.0%3.94.364.5%76.9%
Denver2415.7348.627897.564.3251.1213.765.55561.5%67.3%38.5%32.7%3.72.762.1%75.0%
Detroit23.518.3346.6309.799.8101.7246.920861.460.361.6%65.7%38.4%34.3%2.62.338.1%28.6%
Green Bay26.529.7372.8356.3127.5146.3245.321063.45757.1%51.5%42.9%48.5%3.64.359.0%69.2%
Houston26.826317.6384.3122.4139195.2245.360.666.753.2%55.0%46.8%45.0%32.766.7%50.0%
Indianapolis23.532.3369.2427.3132.6142236.6285.365.574.355.4%57.9%44.6%42.1%2.94.363.5%76.9%
Jacksonville28.125.7379.4363.7131.8153.3247.6210.368.171.753.4%46.1%46.6%53.9%4.13.360.0%70.0%
Kansas City20.631.7377.7436119140.3258.7295.766.769.760.5%57.4%39.5%42.6%2.5455.8%58.3%
Miami20.919.7359.4405.7124.9151234.5254.769.27556.2%48.9%43.8%51.1%3.54.346.4%30.8%
Minnesota3028.3398.3383110.474.3287.9308.770.867.360.9%64.4%39.1%35.6%3.93.761.9%63.6%
New England21.422.7381.2428.7128.9115252.3313.769.76857.7%58.8%42.3%41.2%3.2451.7%33.3%
New Orleans19.521.3301.3274.3113.3109.7188164.758.758.358.0%57.1%42.0%42.9%2.92.756.6%62.5%
NY Giants23.916.3332.2311108.9124.3223.3186.768.17458.3%58.1%41.7%41.9%2.9354.3%44.4%
NY Jets24.216.7334.9323.788.2112.7246.721165.562.759.8%58.0%40.2%42.0%3.13.344.9%30.0%
Oakland28.338.7363.7395.3107.9116.7255.8278.764.363.757.1%52.9%42.9%47.1%3.94.759.7%64.3%
Philadelphia2419.7396.4368.3109100.7287.4267.771.66560.7%62.6%39.3%37.4%3.12.750.9%37.5%
Pittsburgh23.119.3337.2314115.695.7221.6218.364.767.758.3%64.5%41.7%35.5%3.43.356.4%70.0%
San Diego21.219.3370.3378109.5129.7260.8248.361.672.760.7%56.0%39.3%44.0%2.93.361.5%70.0%
San Francisco17.117.7316.5304.798.3110.7218.219462.857.759.7%51.4%40.3%48.5%2.73.347.1%20.0%
Seattle14.613.7282.8290105.394177.519661.95857.4%58.6%42.6%41.4%2.32.339.0%57.1%
St. Louis22.818.7345290.3102.977242.1213.363.466.356.6%60.3%43.4%39.7%3.8450.8%33.3%
Tampa Bay24.332.7348373.7110.1138237.9235.763.864.357.1%43.5%42.9%56.5%3.23.747.1%45.5%
Tennessee23.821337.9312.3112.291225.8221.364.260.756.6%56.6%43.4%43.4%3.1364.0%66.7%
Washington29.923.7354.1276.7110.690.3243.5186.362.160.755.4%56.6%44.6%43.4%3.84.363.3%46.2%

 

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine Kickers

 

Here you will find the matchup stats for each Kicker for the week.

QuarterbacksOppDKDDFDFan PtsCom%PaYdsPaTDIntOff YdsTot TDSckFOPFFAVGFDPDDPDKP
Tom Brady@MIN$7,000$13,200$8,50025.962.7308.72.30.6329.82.43.030.027.026.522.822.022.9
Ryan Fitzpatrick@OAK$5,000$10,350$6,00024.468.6279.82.60.4290.02.71.929.032.029.520.019.420.2
Jake LockerDAL$7,100$11,700$7,40023.166.9270.52.30.5276.02.51.627.023.027.722.521.622.7
Matt CasselNE$5,200$9,200$6,40022.859.2280.42.00.9297.42.33.014.025.021.218.317.218.4
Andy DaltonATL$7,500$13,050$7,80021.266.7248.91.70.7270.42.01.732.031.025.419.619.019.9
Andrew LuckPHI$8,400$15,250$9,20021.058.3297.41.41.4321.61.52.625.021.018.020.018.820.2
Robert Griffin IIIJAX$7,300$12,950$7,80020.463.2285.51.61.0297.91.92.526.026.022.419.618.920.0
Peyton ManningKC$8,800$17,300$10,20020.458.0293.62.11.4302.42.11.47.04.019.317.716.418.1
Joe FlaccoPIT$6,400$11,550$6,80020.256.4270.61.80.7285.91.82.719.017.018.716.015.416.3
Geno Smith@GB$6,200$10,300$6,90019.861.9255.42.00.9263.82.12.328.022.021.818.317.618.6
Shaun Hill@TB$5,000$7,500$4,50019.863.9246.71.91.7267.62.22.011.018.018.620.018.720.1
Derek CarrHOU$5,300$9,850$5,50019.659.8242.42.00.4248.92.01.824.016.020.616.916.617.1
Drew Brees@CLE$8,300$16,150$9,40019.159.6228.92.11.1240.32.31.823.024.018.418.017.118.2
Nick Foles@IND$8,100$14,100$8,30019.062.0251.21.40.8269.91.72.313.014.017.316.615.717.0
Eli ManningARI$6,200$11,050$6,60018.857.2232.11.91.0251.41.93.05.06.012.317.716.418.1
Alex Smith@DEN$6,300$4,000$6,70018.457.5225.81.80.5247.31.82.421.015.016.019.218.119.4
Russell Wilson@SD$7,100$13,550$8,20017.365.3258.61.40.9270.41.41.731.030.021.118.017.318.1
Aaron RodgersNYJ$7,900$15,200$9,10017.358.7268.91.41.1283.01.42.018.028.016.917.416.617.5
Cam NewtonDET$7,700$12,600$8,60017.157.0238.91.40.6243.61.52.520.07.012.916.715.817.0
Josh McCownSTL$5,700$10,750$6,30016.868.5278.10.91.1285.61.13.515.013.014.015.614.716.0
Chad Henne@WAS$6,000$9,300$6,00016.665.3231.41.61.0241.81.71.822.020.016.817.716.718.0
Ben Roethlisberger@BAL$7,300$12,950$7,80016.254.5231.91.61.3242.61.71.79.011.011.816.715.816.9
Tony Romo@TEN$6,800$12,950$7,80015.762.9241.81.00.8252.91.11.816.05.013.813.913.114.2
Brian HoyerNO$5,000$9,950$5,80015.660.8187.81.30.3205.41.42.86.010.010.714.713.915.0
Colin KaepernickCHI$7,900$13,350$8,40015.158.6215.21.61.0222.01.62.417.029.013.416.515.316.7
EJ ManuelMIA$6,000$10,750$6,80015.158.1239.20.91.1254.21.12.412.08.09.514.813.715.0
Matthew Stafford@CAR$8,300$15,600$9,30014.866.8237.41.21.2250.21.24.23.09.09.813.312.013.6
Jay Cutler@SF$7,700$14,400$8,10014.560.9242.91.11.1250.81.12.610.02.09.614.613.514.7
Carson Palmer@NYG$7,300$13,150$6,90014.560.1220.50.91.3241.61.03.08.019.07.315.914.816.2
Matt Ryan@CIN$8,100$14,350$8,90013.659.7208.91.41.6218.41.52.64.012.07.614.713.414.9
Ryan Tannehill@BUF$6,500$11,800$6,50010.452.6173.31.01.4178.61.03.82.03.02.115.814.416.1
Philip RiversSEA$6,200$12,450$8,1009.360.6173.81.11.9180.91.12.31.01.05.210.68.810.9

 

Football Outsiders WR/TE/RB Matchup Chart

You can find this chart HERE, but we wanted to make it sortable for you. It breaks down the rankings for defenses against WR1, WR2, “Other” WR, TE and RB against the pass.

 

DepWide ReceiversOppDKDDFDFan PtsRecReYdsYPRReTDFOPFFAVGFDPDDPDKP
WR1Julian Edelman@MIN620010700640027.214.33202.914.21.33303129.1732.139.139.3
WR2Kenbrell Thompkins@MIN37004750450027.214.33202.914.21.33303129.1732.139.139.3
WR3Aaron Dobson@MIN30006800490027.214.33202.914.21.33303129.1732.139.139.3
WR4Danny Amendola@MIN36007050490027.214.33202.914.21.33303129.1732.139.139.3
WR5Brandon LaFell@MIN30004000450027.214.33202.914.21.33303129.1732.139.139.3
WR1Jordy NelsonNYJ660011900790025.513.5187.913.91.25182925.3332.438.838.8
WR1Eric Decker@GB53009750630025.412.44178.414.31.44281925.3331.136.836.8
WR2Randall CobbNYJ640011550760025.513.5187.913.91.25182925.3332.438.838.8
WR2Jeremy Kerley@GB31007000460025.412.44178.414.31.44281925.3331.136.836.8
WR3Jarrett BoykinNYJ30007650490025.513.5187.913.91.25182925.3332.438.838.8
WR3David Nelson@GB30004000450025.412.44178.414.31.44281925.3331.136.836.8
WR1Andre Johnson@OAK640011100710023.711.67164.214.11.44293224.3333.140.340.6
WR2DeAndre Hopkins@OAK48009550610023.711.67164.214.11.44293224.3333.140.340.6
WR1Pierre GarconJAX64001105069002412.75186.914.71.13262124.1728.433.733.7
WR2DeSean JacksonJAX5300990064002412.75186.914.71.13262124.1728.433.733.7
WR3Andre RobertsJAX3000475045002412.75186.914.71.13262124.1728.433.733.7
WR1Percy Harvin@SD640010700760022.212.89175.813.61313023.8333.941.241.3
WR2Doug Baldwin@SD34008050450022.212.89175.813.61313023.8333.941.241.3
WR3Jermaine Kearse@SD30005600450022.212.89175.813.61313023.8333.941.241.3
WR1Reggie WaynePHI53009850620022.814.13191.413.50.88252222.8339.648.148.1
WR2T.Y. HiltonPHI50009900640022.814.13191.413.50.88252222.8339.648.148.1
WR3Hakeem NicksPHI47007000580022.814.13191.413.50.88252222.8339.648.148.1
WR1Kelvin BenjaminDET590010250660025.411.5175.415.31.25201020.536.943.443.4
WR2Jerricho CotcheryDET30007150500025.411.5175.415.31.25201020.536.943.443.4
WR1Kendall WrightDAL580010600610021.412.13168.313.91272020.1731.638.338.6
WR2Nate WashingtonDAL34006300510021.412.13168.313.91272020.1731.638.338.6
WR3Justin HunterDAL43008650570021.412.13168.313.91272020.1731.638.338.6
WR1Torrey SmithPIT5000940059002313.1117713.51.11191419.8324.930.330.4
WR1A.J. GreenATL820013650850017.911.33160.414.20.78322619.833440.740.7
WR1Greg JenningsNE51009450570024.111.25172.515.31.25141619.8327.63333.2
WR2Steve SmithPIT5500875063002313.1117713.51.11191419.8324.930.330.4
WR2Mohamed SanuATL34005800470017.911.33160.414.20.78322619.833440.740.7
WR2Cordarrelle PattersonNE630010900710024.111.25172.515.31.25141619.8327.63333.2
WR3Marlon BrownPIT3000505045002313.1117713.51.11191419.8324.930.330.4
WR3Jarius WrightNE30004550450024.111.25172.515.31.25141619.8327.63333.2
WR1Demaryius ThomasKC700013800870024.513.25196.814.817719.3326.532.432.8
WR2Emmanuel SandersKC600011300690024.513.25196.814.817719.3326.532.432.8
WR4Cody LatimerKC30004000450024.513.25196.814.817719.3326.532.432.8
WR1Marques Colston@CLE540010200560022.113.13141.610.81.523231924.731.131.2
WR2Kenny Stills@CLE39008000480022.113.13141.610.81.523231924.731.131.2
WR3Brandin Cooks@CLE53009950630022.113.13141.610.81.523231924.731.131.2
WR1James JonesHOU40006750500021.612.33148.712.11.22242718.8322.326.626.6
WR2Rod StreaterHOU46008000510021.612.33148.712.11.22242718.8322.326.626.6
WR4Andre HolmesHOU30006750490021.612.33148.712.11.22242718.8322.326.626.6
WR1Kenny Britt@TB30007650450024.111.89161.113.61.44111818.53036.436.6
WR2Brian Quick@TB48006300520024.111.89161.113.61.44111818.53036.436.6
WR3Tavon Austin@TB37007500550024.111.89161.113.61.44111818.53036.436.6
WR1Jeremy Maclin@IND61009800630022.411.67170.714.61.11131518.3331.437.337.5
WR2Riley Cooper@IND40007800540022.411.67170.714.61.11131518.3331.437.337.5
WR3Jordan Matthews@IND33007150480022.411.67170.714.61.11131518.3331.437.337.5
WR1Vincent JacksonSTL500010650730018.113.25166.512.60.515251728.334.234.5
WR2Mike EvansSTL40008750600018.113.25166.512.60.515251728.334.234.5
WR3Robert HerronSTL30004000460018.113.25166.512.60.515251728.334.234.5
WR1Michael CrabtreeCHI51009800650021.410.78139.112.91.22172415.526.831.631.7
WR2Anquan BoldinCHI53009500640021.410.78139.112.91.22172415.526.831.631.7
WR1Dwayne Bowe@DEN45008300640019.611.38144.412.71.1321171530.83737.1
WR2Donnie Avery@DEN48006600500019.611.38144.412.71.1321171530.83737.1
WR1Cecil Shorts@WAS45008200590018.310.11132.613.10.89222814.8332.939.639.8
WR2Marqise Lee@WAS43007850540018.310.11132.613.10.89222814.8332.939.639.8
WR3Allen Hurns@WAS51008450570018.310.11132.613.10.89222814.8332.939.639.8
WR1Antonio Brown@BAL760013650830021.311.7816013.6191314.333036.236.3
WR2Markus Wheaton@BAL49009050510021.311.7816013.6191314.333036.236.3
WR3Lance Moore@BAL33006450480021.311.7816013.6191314.333036.236.3
WR2Alshon Jeffery@SF620012250760018.513.63168.512.40.51021324.530.330.5
WR3Brandon Marshall@SF800013250800018.513.63168.512.40.51021324.530.330.5
WR3Josh Morgan@SF30004000450018.513.63168.512.40.51021324.530.330.5
WR1Sammy WatkinsMIA3600925059001712.3315812.80.44121211.6721.527.527.6
WR2Mike WilliamsMIA3000615048001712.3315812.80.44121211.6721.527.527.6
WR3Robert WoodsMIA3500585052001712.3315812.80.44121211.6721.527.527.6
WR1Victor CruzARI600010200690017.612.25144.911.80.63538.8324.430.430.4
WR2Rueben RandleARI43008500550017.612.25144.911.80.63538.8324.430.430.4
WR3Jerrel JerniganARI33005400480017.612.25144.911.80.63538.8324.430.430.4
WR1Dez Bryant@TEN710013000820013.910.11121.912.10.441697.3317.522.322.4
WR2Terrance Williams@TEN47009800610013.910.11121.912.10.441697.3317.522.322.4
WR3Cole Beasley@TEN30006250450013.910.11121.912.10.441697.3317.522.322.4
WR2Donnie AveryTEN30005950450013.910.11121.912.10.441697.3317.522.3
WR1Dwayne BoweTEN49008700640013.910.11121.912.10.441697.3317.522.3
WR1Miles AustinNO300061504500148.78115.213.10.67687.172429.429.5
WR2Andrew HawkinsNO490078005200148.78115.213.10.67687.172429.429.5
WR1Calvin Johnson@CAR850014450920015.610.89141.3130.443672025.525.8
WR2Golden Tate@CAR52009900500015.610.89141.3130.443672025.525.8
WR1Vincent JacksonCAR590010700730015.610.89141.3130.443672025.5
WR1Larry Fitzgerald@NYG62009700690013.410.5118.911.30.388115.8327.333.433.4
WR1Julio Jones@CIN7500130008400189.75114.411.71.13445.8325.631.631.7
WR2Michael Floyd@NYG600010400660013.410.5118.911.30.388115.8327.333.433.4
WR2Roddy White@CIN6100110507200189.75114.411.71.13445.8325.631.631.7
WR3John Brown@NYG30005400450013.410.5118.911.30.388115.8327.333.433.4
WR3Harry Douglas@CIN410085005300189.75114.411.71.13445.8325.631.631.7
WR1Mike Wallace@BUF610010550620013.19.88116.611.80.38253.535.842.242.2
WR2Brian Hartline@BUF36008250450013.19.88116.611.80.38253.535.842.242.2
WR3Brandon Gibson@BUF30004000450013.19.88116.611.80.38253.535.842.242.2
WR1Keenan AllenSEA540010350720012.58.594.611.10.75112.6720.625.425.6
WR2Malcom FloydSEA34007750450012.58.594.611.10.75112.6720.625.425.6
WR3Eddie RoyalSEA30004800490012.58.594.611.10.75112.6720.625.425.6

 

Back To Top

Scoring

FanDuel Scoring

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Screen Shot 2014-09-01 at 12.40.20 AM

 

 

 

Back To Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

Comments are closed.

2015 DFS

The Hail Mary (NFL DFS): Divisional Playoffs WEEKEND UPDATE

  The Huddle – Opening Statement There will be no “My Guys” section as you can plainly see my rankings. The top few guys are “my guys”, the bottom guys are…um, not. New information and thoughts will be in bolded italics. Welcome to the Playoff – Divisional Round Hail Mary. This is ...

READ MORE

Divisional Round DFS Cheat Sheet (UPDATED)

  Welcome to The Fake Football DFS Cheat Sheet for the Divisional Round! . With the help of our resident DFS Gurus Chet Gresham, Ian Goldsmith and Doug Shain, we have put together a comprehensive NFL DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks ...

READ MORE

The Hail Mary (NFL DFS): Divisional Playoffs FIRST LOOK

    The Huddle – Opening Statement Welcome to the Playoff – Divisional Round Hail Mary. This is going to be a REALLY abbreviated version of the Hail Mary with only 4 games on the schedule. I’m going to do the article a little differently this week since there are so few ...

READ MORE