Week 6 Quarterback Matchup Stats October 11, 2017  |  Chet


Below you will see how defenses are stacking up against quarterbacks so far this season. All of the stats below are how the opponent has fared against quarterbacks.

 

These are still just stats that have accumulated through the first five weeks, so there will be some numbers that don’t match your thoughts on a team’s pass defense. That may mean your thoughts are off or the early matchups have been tough for that team. Either way, this should give you an idea of what quarterbacks should have the easiest road ahead of them this week.

 

If you have any questions about the stat abbreviations, throw them in the comments!

 

 


Fantasy Pros Tools:

Draft Analyzer  Cheat Sheet Creator   Draft Assistant   Auction Calculator

 Start/Sit Assistant   Waiver Assistant   My Playbook


 

.

.

.

QuarterbacksTmOppCom%YPAttYPGTD/GInt/GRuAttYPRuTDFPPGFOAVG
Brock OsweilerDENNE65.8%8.30309.32.00.83.85.20.1321.62927.9
Josh McCownNYJ@TB69.0%7.90278.61.80.64.63.80.1318.93126.9
C.J. BeathardSFNYG60.8%7.60274.42.30.43.33.90.0020.32626.3
Matthew StaffordDETCLE68.8%7.40241.92.00.62.92.70.2518.72823.9
Eli ManningNYG@SF62.4%7.60256.71.80.75.22.60.3319.62723.6
Cam NewtonCARMIA69.9%7.50233.41.50.42.60.70.1315.33022.4
Jared GoffLARHOU62.9%8.10258.52.01.03.36.20.2519.31621.9
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT@IND60.1%8.40293.11.40.83.23.60.2218.22521.9
Mitchell TrubiskyCHIGB68.1%7.80252.81.40.82.35.40.2516.12321.0
Matt RyanATLDAL65.6%6.90251.61.80.53.14.00.1317.11920.6
Ryan FitzpatrickTBNYJ62.2%7.00246.32.10.94.05.40.1118.52120.3
Russell WilsonSEA@ARI59.0%6.90263.61.81.03.34.10.3819.11817.9
Dak PrescottDAL@ATL63.9%6.60224.51.40.33.44.80.1316.12417.6
Andy DaltonCIN@TEN61.1%6.40242.61.91.13.14.40.1316.82215.7
DeShone KizerCLE@DET64.3%7.70265.41.31.32.11.30.1314.11215.4
Case KeenumMIN@WSH60.7%7.10240.51.51.04.86.30.1317.41115.0
Tom BradyNE@DEN60.1%6.60204.92.00.52.44.10.0015.71514.7
Jay CutlerMIA@CAR64.9%6.80214.01.30.42.83.70.0013.1714.1
Blake BortlesJAXLAC66.3%6.80222.81.30.62.52.90.1313.6913.6
Brett HundleyGB@CHI64.9%6.90225.61.00.52.93.90.0012.91013.4
Drew BreesNO@BUF63.9%6.90260.10.91.42.82.80.2512.91412.4
Marcus MariotaTENCIN59.3%6.20203.01.30.63.05.30.1314.21710.0
Tyrod TaylorBUFNO60.2%6.80229.91.31.12.67.90.2515.049.7
Kirk CousinsWSHMIN62.6%6.30217.41.00.92.02.60.1312.5139.0
Drew StantonARISEA57.8%6.70232.91.11.03.66.00.0013.067.9
Tom SavageHOU@LAR58.6%6.80223.61.31.12.34.50.1313.237.3
Jacoby BrissettINDPIT60.2%6.20203.60.80.92.13.70.1310.956.0
Philip RiversLAC@JAX57.9%5.70179.90.51.32.83.60.006.711.7

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2017 Fantasy Football

4 for 4K: Cheap DFS players to target in Week 15

Congratulations to all the big winners in DFS and in redraft leagues this week. If you, like me, scored the second-highest points in the redraft playoffs and still lost, well … it was a good run. But thankfully, DFS gives us another shot at playing this week after the castles of ...

READ MORE

The Fake Football DFS Optimizer & Cheat Sheet, Week 14 (UPDATED)

Welcome to our 2017 DFS Lineup Optimizer and Cheat Sheet!   To learn more about what our Cheat Sheet and Optimizer offer, please check it out HERE.   *** Here is the link to the Optimizer***   Projections are updated throughout the day. When you refresh the page, it will alert you to update the ...

READ MORE

The Hail Mary (NFL HuLo GPP Plays): Week 14 WEEKEND UPDATE

Join one of our FREE 2017 Reader Leagues! and win prizes!   The Huddle – Opening Statement   Welcome to the Hail Mary for Week 14.  For those of you who read this article last year or any of my stuff on The Fake Hockey and The Fake Baseball you’re going to find this article very ...

READ MORE