Week 6 Quarterback Matchup Stats October 11, 2017  |  Chet


Below you will see how defenses are stacking up against quarterbacks so far this season. All of the stats below are how the opponent has fared against quarterbacks.

 

These are still just stats that have accumulated through the first five weeks, so there will be some numbers that don’t match your thoughts on a team’s pass defense. That may mean your thoughts are off or the early matchups have been tough for that team. Either way, this should give you an idea of what quarterbacks should have the easiest road ahead of them this week.

 

If you have any questions about the stat abbreviations, throw them in the comments!

 

 


Fantasy Pros Tools:

Draft Analyzer  Cheat Sheet Creator   Draft Assistant   Auction Calculator

 Start/Sit Assistant   Waiver Assistant   My Playbook


 

.

.

.

QuarterbacksTmOppCom%YPAttYPGTD/GInt/GRuAttYPRuTDFPPGFOAVG
Matt RyanATL@NE66.4%8.60338.22.30.84.54.40.1724.23028.3
Tyrod TaylorBUFTB70.9%8.20308.82.00.83.22.60.2020.03128.0
Matt CasselTEN@CLE71.6%7.90240.72.30.73.72.50.3320.53226.9
C.J. BeathardSFDAL65.6%6.80250.42.20.42.83.60.0018.62323.7
Dak PrescottDAL@SF65.0%7.80277.01.50.75.52.30.3319.02623.0
Alex SmithKC@OAK68.9%8.00242.71.20.02.83.10.1715.92923.0
Jared GoffLARARI61.8%7.30316.02.61.24.23.60.2019.52422.6
Blake BortlesJAX@IND62.7%8.50307.71.51.23.73.80.3319.72722.0
Josh McCownNYJ@MIA72.4%7.30247.41.20.21.81.10.0014.12821.6
Brett HundleyGBNO65.8%7.90290.61.81.42.03.10.2017.01120.3
DeShone KizerCLETEN60.8%6.80240.82.20.74.04.30.1719.42520.0
Russell WilsonSEA@NYG59.0%6.80258.31.80.53.74.30.0017.92019.7
Mitchell TrubiskyCHICAR67.3%6.50216.01.70.22.74.80.0015.31518.3
EJ ManuelOAKKC53.5%7.80261.71.70.83.06.80.0017.81718.3
Kirk CousinsWSH@PHI63.1%7.00289.01.51.03.26.40.1717.61318.0
Drew BreesNO@GB65.6%7.00221.71.30.72.08.20.1714.51917.1
Trevor SiemianDEN@LAC64.8%6.90207.01.50.72.82.40.1714.31214.9
Philip RiversLACDEN63.8%6.30204.01.80.82.43.10.0014.51814.9
Jay CutlerMIANYJ59.3%6.50225.31.81.04.06.00.0016.42114.6
Cam NewtonCAR@CHI63.0%6.50215.81.30.31.74.10.0014.01413.7
Carson PalmerARI@LAR61.7%7.20230.21.31.02.74.90.1715.0613.0
Carson WentzPHIWSH61.2%6.80243.21.21.03.44.80.2015.41013.0
Tom BradyNEATL61.2%6.10192.21.20.32.03.20.0014.42212.4
Joe FlaccoBAL@MIN62.9%6.70229.01.21.21.72.40.0012.21611.0
Jameis WinstonTB@BUF61.4%6.60248.80.41.63.23.10.2010.137.4
Ben RoethlisbergerPITCIN57.4%5.60181.61.00.83.06.90.2012.976.4
Eli ManningNYGSEA57.1%6.10216.00.81.03.65.70.0011.155.7
Case KeenumMINBAL53.4%6.80200.31.31.53.34.70.0010.925.4
Andy DaltonCIN@PIT60.8%5.70177.70.70.82.23.30.179.845.0
Jacoby BrissettINDJAX57.9%5.60183.80.71.72.33.60.006.212.0

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2017 Fantasy Football

Week 7 DFS Value Plays – DraftKings, FanDuel, FantasyDraft, and Yahoo

Value is in the eye of the beholder. Everyone has their own definition. Is it players below a certain price point? Is it any player ranked below X at a certain position? No matter how you decide to define it, value plays are a necessity if you want to pay ...

READ MORE

The Hail Mary (NFL HuLo GPP Plays): Week 7 WEEKEND UPDATE

Join one of our FREE 2017 Reader Leagues! and win prizes!   The Huddle – Opening Statement (I will try to keep this relatively short most weeks, but this week we’ll go a little longer)   Welcome to the Hail Mary for Week 7.  For those of you who read this article last year or any ...

READ MORE

Week 7 Staff Fantasy Football Rankings7

Week 6 is here! To make sure your lineup is jam packed with fantasy firepower, be sure to peruse our Week 6 Staff Fantasy Football Rankings below. The ranks will be updated frequently as Sunday approaches, so be sure to check back in before lineups lock. Good luck!   2017 Fantasy Football ...

READ MORE