Introducing The Fake Football DFS Cheat Sheet August 25, 2014  |  Chet


Screen Shot 2014-07-03 at 1.40.03 PM

 

The 2014 Fantasy Football Season is speeding toward us like a runaway train! We’re all getting into our year long leagues and making sure our rankings are in order. We’re browsing magazines and websites and watching NFL Network. Our twitter feeds are bursting with play-by-play practice info and every little tweak a player feels. So we’re there. This is it, but when week one rolls around and we’ve set our lineups, what next? I’ll tell you what next. It’s playing DFS Football.

Most of you have either played or at least heard of Daily Fantasy Sports and you and I both know it’s blowing up right now. Last season the NBA saw a huge increase in participants and the same is true with MLB. It’s no longer just a few sharks in there preying on the newbies, but a strong mix of abilities and a huge amount of players. Here at The Fake Sites we started offering DFS Cheat Sheets for MLB and NBA and now we move into the NFL with the help of our resident DFS Guru Rich Hribar. You will know him from his great work at Rotoviz, XN Sports and right here at The Fake Football with his insights on The Faked Goods Podcast and on the site. Rich will be taking on the cheat sheets this season and I can’t think of anyone more qualified to help you win.

Our NFL Cheat Sheets will be set up much like our MLB and NBA Sheets, but with even more stats and picks from more individual sites. We will have picks for FanDuel, Draftkings, Fantasy Elite and Draftday, and with their differing settings, these picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those four.

And with a week between games we will update our picks and analysis as the week progresses. You will receive your Cheat Sheet on Wednesday, in time for the Thursday night games and then we will update the sheet on Sunday Mornings to make sure you don’t miss any breaking news.

And even though we will have more info, more stats, more picks and just more everything in our NFL sheets, we will not be raising the price. Each sheet will remain $1.99 each just like our baseball and basketball sheets.  And as a subscriber you will receive an email as soon as the new Cheat Sheet is posted on Wednesday of each week and then an update on Sunday mornings.

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 or more (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10 or more. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

 

Below is just a small sample of what we will be offering in the sheet. Sample lineups, sortable matchup stats, weather, odds, the three sites (FanDuel/Draftday/Draftkings), downloadable stats, analysis, and so much more:

 

 

QB:RB

QB:RB

 

WR:TE

WR:TE

 

K:DEF

K:DEF

 

 SAMPLE LINEUPS

 

Thursday Lineup #1

Thursday Lineup #1 FANDUEL

 

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

 

STATISTICS

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine RBs

Here you will find the matchup stats for each running back for the week.

(In the official Cheat Sheet we of course will have the above sortable matchup stats for every position)

 

DepRunning BacksOppDKDDFDFan PtsRuAttRuYdsYPCRuTDRecReYdsYPRReTDFOPFFAVGFDPDDPDKP
RB1Shonn GreeneDAL3300740050002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB2Bishop SankeyDAL3000710059002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB3Dexter McClusterDAL3000450045002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB1Chris Johnson@GB590010050700023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB2Chris Ivory@GB48005750570023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB1Giovani BernardATL630011800780021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB2Jeremy HillATL30006000490021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB1DeMarco Murray@TEN750012150850022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB1Montee BallKC680011750810023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Arian Foster@OAK70001240083002425.9108.94.20.895.5656.110.10.67181823.223.826.526.7
RB2Lance Dunbar@TEN30005750470022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB2Ronnie HillmanKC30005350460023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Frank GoreCHI490010050740025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB2Carlos HydeCHI33006100620025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB1Adrian PetersonNE740013000880019.325.5114.54.50.634.8842.48.70.25271321.221.924.424.7
RB1Marshawn Lynch@SD720013600900018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB2Robert Turbin@SD30004000450018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB3Christine Michael@SD30004950460018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB1Pierre Thomas@CLE52009850650016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB2Mark Ingram@CLE45008600590016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB3Khiry Robinson@CLE30005400470016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB1LeSean McCoy@IND820014450920017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB2Darren Sproles@IND51007900600017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB1Doug MartinSTL5100985074002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB3Mike JamesSTL3000400058002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB1Maurice Jones-DrewHOU36008100560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB2Darren McFaddenHOU30006000560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB3Latavius MurrayHOU30004000450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB4Marcel ReeceHOU30005650450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB1Justin ForsettPIT50004000520017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB1Toby Gerhart@WAS50009750580018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB2Bernard PiercePIT36006650530017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB2Jordan Todman@WAS39006250450018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB1Andre Ellington@NYG580010550680018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB1C.J. SpillerMIA600010050750015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Lamar Miller@BUF46008800630019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB2Jonathan Dwyer@NYG44006500540018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB2Knowshon Moreno@BUF570010200700019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB3Stepfan Taylor@NYG38004600490018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB3Bryce BrownMIA30004000470015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB3Fred JacksonMIA40007950570015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Shane Vereen@MIN590011800680015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB2Stevan Ridley@MIN37007000600015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB3James White@MIN30005400450015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB1Trent RichardsonPHI4600805064001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB2Ahmad BradshawPHI4000645052001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB1Alfred MorrisJAX520010600720014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB2Roy HeluJAX30005200500014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB1Jamaal Charles@DEN740014500910016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB2Knile Davis@DEN30004650450016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB1Le'Veon Bell@BAL760011600890016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB2LeGarrette Blount@BAL30005650460016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB1Ben TateNO46008200670013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB2Terrance WestNO48007800530013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB1Zac Stacy@TB550010000770012.924.398.340.334.1126.76.508261217.820.320.5
RB1Steven Jackson@CIN4100790067001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB2Jacquizz Rodgers@CIN3000620048001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB3Devonta Freeman@CIN3000625052001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB1Reggie Bush@CAR600010000780010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB1Ryan MathewsSEA45008700680011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB2Joique Bell@CAR53009700680010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB2Danny WoodheadSEA45008400570011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB3Theo Riddick@CAR30004000450010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB3Donald BrownSEA33004900500011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB1Eddie LacyNYJ600012200820013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB2James StarksNYJ45008600690013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB1DeAngelo WilliamsDET340073506000122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB2Jonathan StewartDET300059504600122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB3Mike TolbertDET300052004700122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB1Matt Forte@SF80001470086001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB2Shaun Draughn@SF3000400045001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB1Rashad JenningsARI51001040067008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8
RB2Andre WilliamsARI3200530050008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8

 

KEY

Opp: Opponent

Fan Pts: Fantasy Points the defense allows per game (Standard League)

RuAtt: Number of Rushing Attempts the defense allows per game

RuYds: Number of Rushing Yards the defense allows per game

YPC: Number of Yards Per Carry the defense allows per game

RuTD: Number of Rushing Touchdowns the defense allows per game

Rec: Number of Running Back Receptions the defense allows per game

ReYds: Number of Running Back Receiving Yards the defense allows per game

YPR: Number of Running Back Yards Per Reception the defense allows per game

ReTD: Number of Running Back Receiving Touchdowns the defense allows per game

FO: Football Outsiders’ Rushing Defense Rank

PFF: Pro Football Focus’ Rushing Defense Rank

AVG Rk: An average of the rankings for all of the above categories

FDP: FanDuel Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

DDP: DraftDay Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

DKP: DraftKings Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

 

 

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

Offense

Sortable Team Stats for the last three games and whole year:

DEPWide ReceiversTmOppRec/GReYd/GReYd/TarTD/GT/GCom. %FPPGFOAVG
WR1Robby AndersonNYJ@TB14.6187.38.61.121.967.0%25.33129.5
WR2Jermaine KearseNYJ@TB14.6187.38.61.121.967.0%25.33129.5
WR1Demaryius ThomasDENNE13.4194.59.11.021.463.0%25.92928.1
WR2Bennie FowlerDENNE13.4194.59.11.021.463.0%25.92928.1
WR1Kendall WrightCHIGB13.0176.99.01.019.866.0%23.72325.6
WR1Julio JonesATLDAL13.0145.67.11.320.464.0%22.81922.6
WR1Doug BaldwinSEA@ARI11.9171.17.81.321.954.0%25.11822.6
WR2Mohamed SanuATLDAL13.0145.67.11.320.464.0%22.81922.6
WR2Tyler LockettSEA@ARI11.9171.17.81.321.954.0%25.11822.6
WR3Taylor GabrielATLDAL13.0145.67.11.320.464.0%22.81922.6
WR3Paul RichardsonSEA@ARI11.9171.17.81.321.954.0%25.11822.6
WR1Antonio BrownPIT@IND11.8184.68.50.821.754.0%23.42521.6
WR2Martavis BryantPIT@IND11.8184.68.50.821.754.0%23.42521.6
WR3JuJu Smith-SchusterPIT@IND11.8184.68.50.821.754.0%23.42521.6
WR1Pierre GarconSFNYG12.0159.87.70.920.858.0%21.82621.3
WR2Marquise GoodwinSFNYG12.0159.87.70.920.858.0%21.82621.3
WR1Mike EvansTBNYJ12.0143.37.11.220.160.0%22.72120.5
WR2DeSean JacksonTBNYJ12.0143.37.11.220.160.0%22.72120.5
WR1Sammy WatkinsLARHOU10.3167.49.81.117.160.0%23.71620.4
WR2Cooper KuppLARHOU10.3167.49.81.117.160.0%23.71620.4
WR3Robert WoodsLARHOU10.3167.49.81.117.160.0%23.71620.4
WR1Ricardo LouisCLE@DET13.0157.97.40.921.361.0%21.21220.1
WR2Kenny BrittCLE@DET13.0157.97.40.921.361.0%21.21220.1
WR3Rashard HigginsCLE@DET13.0157.97.40.921.361.0%21.21220.1
WR1Sterling ShepardNYG@SF11.0151.18.11.018.759.0%21.22719.9
WR2Roger LewisNYG@SF11.0151.18.11.018.759.0%21.22719.9
WR3Tavarres KingNYG@SF11.0151.18.11.018.759.0%21.22719.9
WR1A.J. GreenCIN@TEN12.3134.56.61.320.560.0%21.32219.6
WR2Brandon LaFellCIN@TEN12.3134.56.61.320.560.0%21.32219.6
WR1Devin FunchessCARMIA9.8133.99.00.914.966.0%19.33017.4
WR2Russell ShepardCARMIA9.8133.99.00.914.966.0%19.33017.4
WR1Golden TateDETCLE9.5125.38.31.015.163.0%18.72816.4
WR2Marvin JonesDETCLE9.5125.38.31.015.163.0%18.72816.4
WR3Kenny GolladayDETCLE9.5125.38.31.015.163.0%18.72816.4
WR1Larry FitzgeraldARISEA11.1150.37.70.819.657.0%20.4615.0
WR1Michael ThomasNO@BUF12.6149.36.70.522.157.0%17.61415.0
WR2John BrownARISEA11.1150.37.70.819.657.0%20.4615.0
WR2Ted GinnNO@BUF12.6149.36.70.522.157.0%17.61415.0
WR3J.J. NelsonARISEA11.1150.37.70.819.657.0%20.4615.0
WR3Willie SneadNO@BUF12.6149.36.70.522.157.0%17.61415.0
WR4Jaron BrownARISEA11.1150.37.70.819.657.0%20.4615.0
WR1Allen HurnsJAXLAC11.5119.96.51.118.463.0%20.3914.5
WR1Josh DoctsonMIN11.6143.07.30.619.60.618.41314.5
WR2Marqise LeeJAXLAC11.5119.96.51.118.463.0%20.3914.5
WR2Jamison CrowderWSHMIN11.6143.07.30.619.60.618.41314.5
WR3Terrelle PryorWSHMIN11.6143.07.30.619.659.0%18.41314.5
WR1Dez BryantDAL@ATL10.9123.07.00.917.562.0%17.82413.8
WR2Cole BeasleyDAL@ATL10.9123.07.00.917.562.0%17.82413.8
WR3Terrance WilliamsDAL@ATL10.9123.07.00.917.562.0%17.82413.8
WR4Brice ButlerDAL@ATL10.9123.07.00.917.562.0%17.82413.8
WR1Jordy NelsonGB@CHI10.8139.47.40.818.857.0%18.31013.0
WR1Jarvis LandryMIA@CAR11.21337.30.818.262.0%18.3713
WR2DaVante AdamsGB@CHI10.8139.47.40.818.857.0%18.31013.0
WR2DeVante ParkerMIA@CAR1113370.81862.0%18713.0
WR3Randall CobbGB@CHI10.8139.47.40.818.857.0%18.31013.0
WR3Kenny StillsMIA@CAR11.2132.97.30.818.262.0%18.3713.0
WR1Kelvin BenjaminBUFNO10.8141.47.60.618.558.0%18.5412.1
WR2Jordan MatthewsBUFNO10.8141.47.60.618.558.0%18.5412.1
WR2Zay JonesBUFNO10.8141.47.60.618.558.0%18.5412.1
WR2Tre McBrideBUFNO10.8141.47.60.618.558.0%18.5412.1
WR1DeAndre HopkinsHOU@LAR10.0135.47.30.518.554.0%16.138.4
WR2Will FullerHOU@LAR10.0135.47.30.518.554.0%16.138.4
WR1Stefon DiggsMIN@WSH9.4123.16.90.617.853.0%16.4117.1
WR1Corey DavisTENCIN8.5113.46.60.917.150.0%16.6177.1
WR2Adam ThielenMIN@WSH9.4123.16.90.617.853.0%16.4117.1
WR2Rishard MatthewsTENCIN8.5113.46.60.917.150.0%16.6177.1
WR3Eric DeckerTENCIN8.5113.46.60.917.150.0%16.6177.1
WR1Brandin CooksNE@DEN8.5100.96.41.015.954.0%15.9156.5
WR2Chris HoganNE@DEN8.5100.96.41.015.954.0%15.9156.5
WR3Danny AmendolaNE@DEN8.5100.96.41.015.954.0%15.9156.5
WR1T.Y. HiltonINDPIT9.4115.16.80.516.956.0%14.055.0
WR2Donte MoncriefINDPIT9.4115.16.80.516.956.0%14.055.0
WR3Kamar AikenINDPIT9.4115.16.80.516.956.0%14.055.0
WR1Keenan AllenLAC@JAX9.1102.85.70.118.051.0%11.312.6
WR2Tyrell WilliamsLAC@JAX9.1102.85.70.118.051.0%11.312.6
WR3Travis BenjaminLAC@JAX9.1102.85.70.118.051.0%11.312.6

 

Defense

Sortable Team Stats for the last three games and whole year:

Tight EndsTmOppRec/GReYd/GReYd/TaT/GTD/GFPPGFOAVG
Rob GronkowskiNE@DEN5.977.98.69.00.6311.52528.1
Kyle RudolphMIN@WSH5.979.68.49.50.5011.02928.0
George KittleSFNYG5.870.68.68.21.1313.72227.9
Daniel FellsDETCLE7.569.010.06.90.7511.23027.7
Ed DicksonCARMIA6.660.58.67.00.509.12323.6
Tyler HigbeeLARHOU6.062.98.67.30.509.31122.6
Cameron BrateTBNYJ4.957.07.97.20.679.5520.4
Coby FleenerNO@BUF5.663.87.48.60.257.91820.3
A.J. DerbyDENNE5.152.37.17.30.638.81420.1
Jesse JamesPIT@IND4.653.87.07.70.448.02419.0
Seth DeValveCLE@DET3.357.45.111.20.257.23116.1
David NjokuCLE@DET3.357.45.111.20.257.23116.1
Tyler KroftCIN@TEN5.155.38.66.40.256.81716.0
Austin HooperATLDAL4.551.56.97.50.256.72614.9
Delanie WalkerTENCIN4.550.86.38.10.256.62714.9
Jermaine GreshamARISEA4.957.08.66.60.257.2314.6
Antonio GatesLAC@JAX4.447.56.57.30.387.81013.4
Hunter HenryLAC@JAX4.447.56.57.30.387.81013.4
Jimmy GrahamSEA@ARI4.847.17.56.30.387.0913.3
Jordan ReedWSHMIN4.644.47.46.00.386.72012.7
Vernon DavisWSHMIN4.644.47.46.00.386.72012.7
Jason WittenDAL@ATL4.148.67.46.60.135.62111.0
Ryan GriffinHOU@LAR3.941.16.46.50.507.1810.7
Martellus BennettGB@CHI4.647.36.87.00.256.279.9
Marcedes LewisJAXLAC3.947.96.08.00.135.3159.9
Austin Seferian-JenkinsNYJ@TB3.540.15.08.00.386.3169.9
Julius ThomasMIA@CAR3.640.45.37.60.446.769.7
Brandon WilliamsINDPIT4.444.57.46.00.256.027.6
Jack DoyleINDPIT4.444.57.46.00.256.027.6
Evan EngramNYG@SF3.940.65.67.30.335.817.4
Nick O'LearyBUFNO3.336.05.96.10.506.446.7
Dion SimsCHIGB3.935.15.96.00.003.3124.0

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

 

 

Wide Receiver Targets Last 5 Weeks

QuarterbacksTmOppCom%YPAttYPGTD/GInt/GRuAttYPRuTDFPPGFOAVG
Brock OsweilerDENNE65.8%8.30309.32.00.83.85.20.1321.62927.9
Josh McCownNYJ@TB69.0%7.90278.61.80.64.63.80.1318.93126.9
C.J. BeathardSFNYG60.8%7.60274.42.30.43.33.90.0020.32626.3
Matthew StaffordDETCLE68.8%7.40241.92.00.62.92.70.2518.72823.9
Eli ManningNYG@SF62.4%7.60256.71.80.75.22.60.3319.62723.6
Cam NewtonCARMIA69.9%7.50233.41.50.42.60.70.1315.33022.4
Jared GoffLARHOU62.9%8.10258.52.01.03.36.20.2519.31621.9
Ben RoethlisbergerPIT@IND60.1%8.40293.11.40.83.23.60.2218.22521.9
Mitchell TrubiskyCHIGB68.1%7.80252.81.40.82.35.40.2516.12321.0
Matt RyanATLDAL65.6%6.90251.61.80.53.14.00.1317.11920.6
Ryan FitzpatrickTBNYJ62.2%7.00246.32.10.94.05.40.1118.52120.3
Russell WilsonSEA@ARI59.0%6.90263.61.81.03.34.10.3819.11817.9
Dak PrescottDAL@ATL63.9%6.60224.51.40.33.44.80.1316.12417.6
Andy DaltonCIN@TEN61.1%6.40242.61.91.13.14.40.1316.82215.7
DeShone KizerCLE@DET64.3%7.70265.41.31.32.11.30.1314.11215.4
Case KeenumMIN@WSH60.7%7.10240.51.51.04.86.30.1317.41115.0
Tom BradyNE@DEN60.1%6.60204.92.00.52.44.10.0015.71514.7
Jay CutlerMIA@CAR64.9%6.80214.01.30.42.83.70.0013.1714.1
Blake BortlesJAXLAC66.3%6.80222.81.30.62.52.90.1313.6913.6
Brett HundleyGB@CHI64.9%6.90225.61.00.52.93.90.0012.91013.4
Drew BreesNO@BUF63.9%6.90260.10.91.42.82.80.2512.91412.4
Marcus MariotaTENCIN59.3%6.20203.01.30.63.05.30.1314.21710.0
Tyrod TaylorBUFNO60.2%6.80229.91.31.12.67.90.2515.049.7
Kirk CousinsWSHMIN62.6%6.30217.41.00.92.02.60.1312.5139.0
Drew StantonARISEA57.8%6.70232.91.11.03.66.00.0013.067.9
Tom SavageHOU@LAR58.6%6.80223.61.31.12.34.50.1313.237.3
Jacoby BrissettINDPIT60.2%6.20203.60.80.92.13.70.1310.956.0
Philip RiversLAC@JAX57.9%5.70179.90.51.32.83.60.006.711.7

 

Tight End Targets Last 5 Weeks

RkTMRk vs. #1 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. #2 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. Other WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. TEPa/GYd/GRk vs. RBPa/GYd/G
3NYG18.757.656.953.777.261.8258.469.347.936.8
9HOU2210.183.325.435.3196.34016.735.628644.6
11SEA11974.6285.851.5105.643176.84636.233.9
13PIT328.984.536.940.626.236.798.159.5216.651.2
14MIA49.380.34635.8306.652.3228.159.9106.936.6
20GB278.375.9316.556.4236.350.967.563.3116.538.2
23OAK68.266.1226.160.4207.853.2237.366.8224.935
32DET258.567.3195.638.7326.259297.260.129746.5

 

 

Running Back Targets Last 5 Weeks

DEPRunning BacksTmOppR/GRuY/GYPCRuTD/GRe/GReY/GReTD/GT/GTotYdFPPGFP/lookTotTDFOAVG
RB1Orleans DarkwaNYG@SF29.0119.04.10.76.063.60.448.6182.624.500.651.12328.1
RB2Wayne GallmanNYG@SF29.0119.04.10.76.063.60.448.6182.624.500.651.12328.1
RB1Lamar MillerHOU@LAR23.9108.14.50.95.447.10.257.6155.321.800.691.12024
RB2D'Onta ForemanHOU@LAR23.9108.14.50.95.447.10.257.6155.321.800.691.12024
RB1Bilal PowellNYJ@TB24.495.83.90.96.151.30.257.9147.020.700.641.12223.5
RB2Matt ForteNYJ@TB24.495.83.90.96.151.30.257.9147.020.700.641.12223.5
RB1C.J. AndersonDENNE19.097.05.10.55.961.90.387.8158.920.600.770.92723.2
RB2Jamaal CharlesDENNE19.097.05.10.55.961.90.387.8158.920.600.770.92723.2
RB1Le'Veon BellPIT@IND23.497.24.20.94.653.70.226.0150.921.300.721.12122.2
RB1Ezekiel ElliottDAL@ATL22.993.04.10.46.651.50.388.8144.518.500.580.82921.4
RB1Leonard FournetteJAXLAC25.5119.94.70.46.355.00.008.3174.919.500.580.42621.0
RB2Chris IvoryJAXLAC25.5119.94.70.46.355.00.008.3174.919.500.580.42621
RB1Jordan HowardCHIGB27.5104.93.80.84.940.00.386.0144.920.700.621.11120.2
RB2Tarik CohenCHIGB27.5104.93.80.84.940.00.386.0144.920.700.621.11120.2
RB1Carlos HydeSFNYG25.5103.64.10.54.144.00.255.9147.619.000.610.82518.3
RB2Matt BreidaSFNYG25.5103.64.10.54.144.00.255.9147.619.000.610.82518.3
RB1Devonta FreemanATLDAL18.379.44.40.46.553.90.258.5133.316.800.630.63018.2
RB2Tevin ColemanATLDAL18.379.44.40.46.553.90.258.5133.316.800.630.63018.2
RB1Isaiah CrowellCLE@DET21.883.43.80.96.050.10.138.1133.518.100.611.01017.6
RB2Duke Johnson Jr.CLE@DET21.883.43.80.96.050.10.138.1133.518.100.611.01017.6
RB1LeSean McCoyBUFNO21.389.64.20.46.352.50.139.0142.117.200.570.52817.3
RB2Mike TolbertBUFNO21.389.64.20.46.352.50.139.0142.117.200.570.52817.3
RB1Mark IngramNO@BUF21.984.63.90.85.845.80.137.4130.417.800.610.91716.5
RB2Alvin KamaraNO@BUF21.984.63.90.85.845.80.137.4130.417.800.610.91716.5
RB1Frank GoreINDPIT21.399.54.70.65.842.50.007.3142.017.700.620.6915.5
RB1Aaron JonesGB@CHI23.991.93.90.95.939.00.007.0130.917.600.570.91515.2
RB1Melvin GordonLAC@JAX21.5107.55.00.64.628.80.005.8136.317.100.630.63115.2
RB2Ty MontgomeryGB@CHI23.991.93.90.95.939.00.007.0130.917.600.570.91515.2
RB2Jacquizz RodgersTBNYJ24.492.93.80.44.744.40.226.4137.317.500.570.71814.8
RB2Doug MartinTBNYJ24.492.93.80.44.744.40.226.4137.317.500.570.71814.8
RB1Latavius MurrayMIN@WSH20.577.33.80.65.441.30.386.8118.517.400.641.01314.5
RB2Jerick McKinnonMIN@WSH20.577.33.80.65.441.30.386.8118.517.400.641.01314.5
RB1Joe MixonCIN@TEN23.479.53.40.35.954.90.388.4134.416.900.530.61214.4
RB2Giovani BernardCIN@TEN23.479.53.40.35.954.90.388.4134.416.900.530.61214.4
RB1DeMarco MurrayTENCIN27.4100.33.70.36.443.30.138.6143.516.400.450.4714.1
RB2Derrick HenryTENCIN27.4100.33.70.36.443.30.138.6143.516.400.450.4714.1
RB1Thomas RawlsSEA@ARI22.980.83.50.55.945.40.138.3126.116.400.530.61412.4
RB2Eddie LacySEA@ARI22.980.83.50.55.945.40.138.3126.116.400.530.61412.4
RB1Jonathan StewartCARMIA22.490.94.10.65.137.00.136.6127.916.800.580.8512.1
RB2Christian McCaffreyCARMIA22.490.94.10.65.137.00.136.6127.916.800.580.8512.1
RB1Adrian PetersonARISEA20.684.44.10.84.025.60.135.4110.016.000.620.91911.8
RB2Andre EllingtonARISEA20.684.44.10.84.025.60.135.4110.016.000.620.91911.8
RB1Ameer AbdullahDETCLE25.574.32.90.45.346.90.257.1121.115.900.490.6110.1
RB2Theo RiddickDETCLE25.574.32.90.45.346.90.257.1121.115.900.490.6110.1
RB1Dion LewisNE@DEN22.978.43.40.44.326.10.385.9104.515.000.520.828.2
RB2James WhiteNE@DEN22.978.43.40.44.326.10.385.9104.515.000.520.828.2
RB2Damien WilliamsMIA@CAR18.164.93.60.35.439.70.117.3104.613.300.520.436.6
RB1Rob KelleyWSHMIN20.672.33.50.35.534.00.137.8106.312.600.450.446.2
RB2Chris ThompsonWSHMIN20.672.33.50.35.534.00.137.8106.312.600.450.446.2
RB1Todd Gurley IILARHOU22.073.43.30.13.828.10.255.0101.512.400.460.464.5

2 Responses

  1. Kevin Rice says:

    I made a qualifying deposit on Draft Day and have not received an email for my free 1 year subscription

Leave a Reply

Daily Leagues

The Fake Football DFS Reader Leagues – Week 17 and Full Season Results!

After a long, hard-fought 17 weeks of competition, we are pleased to announce that the winner of the 2017 Fake Football DFS Reader League is FanDuel user and Fake Football reader ejbelair!!! ejbelair scored 2,073.48 points throughout the season, an incredible average of 121.97 points per week and a whopping 92.48 more ...

READ MORE

The Fake Football DFS Optimizer & Cheat Sheet, Week 17 (UPDATED)

Welcome to our 2017 DFS Lineup Optimizer and Cheat Sheet!   To learn more about what our Cheat Sheet and Optimizer offer, please check it out HERE.   *** Here is the link to the Optimizer***   Projections are updated throughout the day. When you refresh the page, it will alert you to update the ...

READ MORE

4 for 4K: Cheap DFS players to target in Week 17

One final time for the regular season … here’s a quick look at the guys who could take you to the DFS promised land for under $4000. Remember this weekend to keep updated with all the news because starters will actually be benched by several teams, including the Rams, according to ...

READ MORE