College DFS Cheat Sheet for Thursday 11.19 November 19, 2015  |  Justin Bales


[cointent_extras]

Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 11.23.59 AM

 

 

Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!

 

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those two.

We’ll have 4 Cheat Sheets per week with updates an hour before rosters lock.

Pricing:

  • Individual – $1.99
  • Monthly – $25.99
  • Yearly/Season – $99.99

 
[/cointent_extras]

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”college”]

 

 

Cheat Sheet

CLICK FOR PDF CHEAT SHEET

 

 

 

Sample FanDuel Lineups

Cash

 

GPP

 

 

 

FanDuel Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I started with a Cinci QB/WR stack, which has good upside, but is also extremely safe. I spent a lot of money at RB with two of the highest upside — yet safest — options on the board. Williams is one of the best tight ends, while Best and Green are safe, but are also fairly cheap.

GPP – I used a QB/TE stack with two players who are priced fairly low, although Carden is the most expensive TE on the slate. I spent my money at RB and on Sperbeck, and they all have loads of upside. I also used Best and Green, who are both underpriced with tons of upside.

 

 

 

Sample DraftKings Lineups

Cash

GPP

 

DraftKings Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I used two safe options at QB, and stacked one with the WR. Best, Green, Smith, and Adams are all fairly low priced WRs, while I spent my money up on McNichols, who has been one of the most consistent players in the NCAA. Green has also been playing well, and Green should be able to score at will.

 

GPP – Flowers has great upside because of his running ability, while Rypien, McNichols, and Sperbeck all see a ton of opportunities each game. Green and Best are underpriced and safe options with high upside, while Luckett, Holley, and Morrison all come with a bit more risk, but all have great upside.

 

 

Matchup Statistics

.

Rushing Defense

 

RkNameGAttYardsAvg.TDAtt/GYards/G
93Boise State1451619963.872436.86142.57
42Cincinnati1350123884.771838.54183.69
118East Carolina1343714533.321633.62111.77
43Louisiana-Monroe1250722004.342242.25183.33
101Air Force1346117633.821735.46135.62
44South Florida1248721954.512240.58182.92
27Texas State1252224344.662143.5202.83
123UCF1342813563.171032.92104.31

 

Passing Defense

 

RkNameGAttCompPct.YardsYards/AttTDIntRatingAtt/GYards/G
24Air Force1343423955.133687.82010130.8533.4259.1
53Boise State1448828057.432606.71822116.6434.9232.9
29Cincinnati1345427660.833207.3228134.6934.9255.4
114Louisiana-Monroe1233719658.222796.81611124.1128.1189.9
77South Florida1236224968.826387.3166141.2830.2219.8
41Texas State1241626263291971813129.9534.7243.3
108UCF1344124355.125255.71718107.7633.9194.2
28East Carolina1350028456.833226.62014120.2138.5255.5

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/under and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2015 College Football Cheat Sheet

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 12.5

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.28 (UPDATED – LATE)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Friday 11.27

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE