College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.28 (UPDATED – LATE) November 27, 2015  |  Justin Bales


[cointent_extras]

Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 11.23.59 AM

 

 

Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!

 

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those two.

We’ll have 4 Cheat Sheets per week with updates an hour before rosters lock.

Pricing:

  • Individual – $1.99
  • Monthly – $25.99
  • Yearly/Season – $99.99

 
[/cointent_extras]

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”college”]

 

 

Cheat Sheet

CLICK FOR PDF CHEAT SHEET

 

 

 

Sample FanDuel Lineups

Cash (Late)

 

GPP (Late)

 

 

 

FanDuel Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I started this team with a QB/WR of two of the best players on the slate. I added Adams at RB, who is a bit cheap, and I used McCaffrey, who is extremely expensive. Andrews is a massive TD threat, which is why I added him. Last, Dupre and Ateman fit into the lineup, and they each bring a bit more upside to the team.

GPP – I started this team with a QB/WR/TE stack, as Oklahoma has one of the highest projected totals on the slate. I used Adams at RB because he’s extremely cheap and should handle the majority of the carries. Fournette is a bit too cheap on FD, and he’s worth a tournament play tonight. Dupre and Ateman fit into the lineup again, and they both have great upside.

 

 

 

Sample DraftKings Lineups

Cash (Late)

GPP (Late)

 

DraftKings Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – Kelly and Prescott have been unreal recently, and I paired Ross with Prescott. Adams, Gipson, and Carson are all safe RB options, who aren’t too pricey. Green is entirely too cheap tonight, while Treggs and Lucien both have good upside and have played well recently.

 

GPP – I used a QB/WR stack and a QB/2WR stack to maximize potential on this lineup. I also used two fairly cheap running backs, who each have tons of upside. Aside from them, I added Green and Dupre, who are both extremely underpriced and have great upside.

 

 

Matchup Statistics

.

Rushing Defense

 

RkNameGAttYardsAvg.TDAtt/GYards/G
75Temple1250919223.781242.42160.17
92Houston1350318633.71838.69143.31
17Southern Mississippi1248225965.392840.17216.33
16Western Kentucky1357628704.983344.31220.77
67Texas1354921363.891742.23164.31
113Baylor1348515303.151737.31117.69
116Florida1244013943.171036.67116.17
125Alabama1445214343.17532.29102.43
96Kansas State1344018244.151733.85140.31
64West Virginia1350221864.352038.62168.15
79San Diego State1352220013.832240.15153.92
101Air Force1346117633.821735.46135.62
122Stanford1344313583.071234.08104.46
102USC1345317343.832034.85133.38
9North Carolina1359931265.223346.08240.46
124Clemson1345313442.971134.85103.38
63Iowa1349521884.421938.08168.31
128Michigan State1336311503.171827.9288.46

 

Passing Defense

 

RkNameGAttCompPct.YardsYards/AttTDIntRatingAtt/GYards/G
68Michigan State1344423452.729556.71718113.1334.2227.3
122Iowa1335218953.722876.51813117.7527.1175.9
127Clemson133881945020465.3121298.3129.8157.4
25North Carolina1339223058.733468.53112150.3530.2257.4
121Stanford134302455723135.41212105.7933.1177.9
11USC1354832258.835696.52014120.4142.2274.5
119San Diego State1335519855.823216.51014112.1127.3178.5
24Air Force1343423955.133687.82010130.8533.4259.1
64Kansas State1343927362.229776.82015127.3533.8229
56West Virginia134552415330066.61812116.2535231.2
5Western Kentucky1342026763.6375993313158.4932.3289.2
87Florida1242922853.1256361516107.4135.8213.6
70Alabama1449326854.431646.41911116.5335.2226
19Baylor1345624954.634347.52413129.5435.1264.2
30Texas1341924758.923955.71315110.0432.2184.2
45Southern Mississippi1236323163.628217.8237145.9730.3235.1
116Temple1236721658.922436.1911112.330.6186.9
101Houston1341223055.826016.31519111.6631.7200.1

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/under and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2015 College Football Cheat Sheet

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 12.5

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Friday 11.27

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.21 (UPDATED)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE