College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.21 (UPDATED) November 20, 2015  |  Justin Bales


[cointent_extras]

Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 11.23.59 AM

 

 

Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!

 

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those two.

We’ll have 4 Cheat Sheets per week with updates an hour before rosters lock.

Pricing:

  • Individual – $1.99
  • Monthly – $25.99
  • Yearly/Season – $99.99

 
[/cointent_extras]

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”college”]

 

 

Cheat Sheet

CLICK FOR PDF CHEAT SHEET

 

 

 

Sample FanDuel Lineups

Cash (Late)

 

GPP (Late)

 

 

 

FanDuel Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I don’t like the RBs tonight, so I saved my money at RB and TE, while spending up on Reynolds, Coleman, and Shepard. Morgan was the last man to fit in the lineup, and he brings a bit of upside to the team.

GPP – I stacked this team full of players from the Baylor/OKST game because it is going to turn into a shootout, which gives them great upside. I also used Breida, who is extremely risky, but has loads of upside, as well. Reed and Walley are somewhat safer options, but they both have good potential tonight.

 

 

 

Sample DraftKings Lineups

Cash (Late)

GPP (Late)

 

DraftKings Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I used two safe options at QB, and paired one of them with a WR in what should be a shootout. I also used Webb, Ross, Nixon, and Reed, who all seem to be a bit too cheap for their recent production. Pumphrey is one of the safest options on the board, while Hurd has also been playing well this season.

 

GPP – I stacked the Baylor/OKST game here because it has the highest over/under of any game tonight, and it isn’t even close. Webb, Ross, and Reed are all a bit underpriced for how well they have been playing, while Warren has displayed great upside over the last few weeks.

 

 

Matchup Statistics

.

Rushing Defense

 

RkNameGAttYardsAvg.TDAtt/GYards/G
46Indiana1245021924.872237.5182.67
30Maryland1358426254.492444.92201.92
110Memphis1346515803.41635.77121.54
75Temple1250919223.781242.42160.17
126Penn State1344313062.951434.08100.46
36Purdue1250423054.572742192.08
63Iowa1349521884.421938.08168.31
9North Carolina1359931265.223346.08240.46
90Virginia Tech1348418823.891537.23144.77
99Miami (Florida)1349817823.582138.31137.08
65Georgia Tech1446323465.072433.07167.57
73Florida International1247419254.061839.5160.42
16Western Kentucky1357628704.983344.31220.77
59Arizona1458123774.091941.5169.79
78Arizona State13511204641739.31157.38
92Houston1350318633.71838.69143.31
58Connecticut1248220384.231840.17169.83
82LSU1346019854.321635.38152.69
100Mississippi1351317803.47939.46136.92
128Michigan State1336311503.171827.9288.46
95Ohio State1553721203.952435.8141.33
57Northwestern1248120394.241840.08169.92
106Wisconsin1449217653.591935.14126.07
88Utah1350719093.771239146.85
87UCLA1350519233.811938.85147.92
102USC1345317343.832034.85133.38
67Oregon1558724814.232239.13165.4
45Wake Forest1250121924.382041.75182.67
124Clemson1345313442.971134.85103.38

 

Passing Defense

 

RkNameGAttCompPct.YardsYards/AttTDIntRatingAtt/GYards/G
117Wake Forest1234821160.622396.4126122.6129186.6
127Clemson133881945020465.3121298.3129.8157.4
18Oregon1558135160.439646.82113125.1738.7264.3
11USC1354832258.835696.52014120.4142.2274.5
33UCLA1349730661.632586.62211126.8138.2250.6
36Utah1345026759.332067.12312130.7134.6246.6
125Wisconsin143471704923526.8156116.7424.8168
85Northwestern1239722055.425726.51715116.4133.1214.3
100Ohio State1549527655.830166.11725108.1733201.1
68Michigan State1344423452.729556.71718113.1334.2227.3
112Miami (Florida)1339722957.725036.31410117.2430.5192.5
113Mississippi1340224059.724976.21222110.7730.9192.1
126LSU1338519951.721345.51010101.6329.6164.2
101Houston1341223055.826016.31519111.6631.7200.1
91Connecticut1238922958.925056.4218126.6732.4208.8
8Arizona1453434965.439377.42813139.7238.1281.2
23Arizona State1345326959.433767.52214131.8434.8259.7
99Florida International1233818153.624407.21714122.5128.2203.3
5Western Kentucky1342026763.6375993313158.4932.3289.2
112Miami (Florida)1339722957.725036.31410117.2430.5192.5
39Georgia Tech1444828262.934127.61918132.8832243.7
25North Carolina1339223058.733468.53112150.3530.2257.4
103Virginia Tech1338418347.725876.71312109.1729.5199
73Purdue1239022357.226876.91810125.1632.5223.9
122Iowa1335218953.722876.51813117.7527.1175.9
120Penn State134062155323175.71016101.1531.2178.2
66Memphis1349426453.4296461417106.3138228
116Temple1236721658.922436.1911112.330.6186.9
49Maryland1345625355.530466.7199121.3935.1234.3
32Indiana1244027161.630136.82413131.236.7251.1

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/under and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2015 College Football Cheat Sheet

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 12.5

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.28 (UPDATED – LATE)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Friday 11.27

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE