College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.14 (UPDATED) November 13, 2015  |  Justin Bales


[cointent_extras]

Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 11.23.59 AM

 

 

Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!

 

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those two.

We’ll have 4 Cheat Sheets per week with updates an hour before rosters lock.

Pricing:

  • Individual – $1.99
  • Monthly – $25.99
  • Yearly/Season – $99.99

 
[/cointent_extras]

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”college”]

 

 

Cheat Sheet

CLICK FOR PDF CHEAT SHEET

 

 

 

Sample FanDuel Lineups

Cash (Late)

 

GPP (Late)

 

 

 

FanDuel Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – The Baylor QB/WR stack is the safest on the board, which is why I used it on this team. Brewer and Baker are both extremely cheap options at running back, while I also saved money with Dowdy at tight end. Washington and Marks are both fairly safe options, as well.

GPP – I used a QB/WR/TE stack from Cinci, who has a great matchup and loves throwing the ball. I spent a bit of money at running back with two of the highest upside RBs on the slate. Carrington has been great in his limited action this season, and Jackson is a bit too cheap.

 

 

 

Sample Draftkings Lineups

Cash (Late)

GPP (Late)

 

Draftkings Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I used two extremely safe and high upside QB/WR stacks, which took a lot of money. Brewer and Baker are both benefitting from injuries, and they should be safe today. Mayhue and Price are the two cheap options, while Carrington is extremely too cheap, as well.

 

GPP – Again, I used the high upside Baylor QB/WR stack, while I also used Flowers as a cheap option at the other QB stop. Brewer and Hill are both cheap options at running back, who should see heavy carries tonight. Jackson and Maulhardt are both cheap options, while Anderson and Carrington are both more expensive, and have good upside.

 

 

Matchup Statistics

.

Rushing Defense

 

RkNameGAttYardsAvg.TDAtt/GYards/G
23Kansas1246625165.42238.83209.67
120TCU1350814142.78939.08108.77
30Maryland1358426254.492444.92201.92
128Michigan State1336311503.171827.9288.46
11Illinois1361731095.043147.46239.15
95Ohio State1553721203.952435.8141.33
72Pittsburgh1346520914.52635.77160.85
35Duke1356425084.451943.38192.92
102USC1345317343.832034.85133.38
116Florida1244013943.171036.67116.17
60Auburn1349321944.452237.92168.77
66Georgia1352621694.122340.46166.85
67Texas1354921363.891742.23164.31
64West Virginia1350221864.352038.62168.15
61North Carolina State1352121894.22140.08168.38
56Florida State1457323824.162140.93170.14
78Arizona State13511204641739.31157.38
107Washington1452917373.281437.79124.07
85Mississippi State1347119704.181736.23151.54
125Alabama1445214343.17532.29102.43
124Clemson1345313442.971134.85103.38
98Syracuse1249316713.39941.08139.25
5Texas Tech1260031145.193650259.5
96Kansas State1344018244.151733.85140.31
99Miami (Florida)1349817823.582138.31137.08
9North Carolina1359931265.223346.08240.46
46Indiana1245021924.872237.5182.67
6Iowa State1252129555.673543.42246.25
70Oklahoma State1351721174.092439.77162.85
45Wake Forest1250121924.382041.75182.67
55Notre Dame1352522254.242140.38171.15

 

Passing Defense

 

RkNameGAttCompPct.YardsYards/AttTDIntRatingAtt/GYards/G
40Kansas1239923358.429227.3229133.633.3243.5
52TCU1344521648.530296.81726106.6434.2233
12Mississippi State1350626452.2354771716115.8238.9272.8
112Miami (Florida)1339722957.725036.31410117.2430.5192.5
49Maryland1345625355.530466.7199121.3935.1234.3
68Michigan State1344423452.729556.71718113.1334.2227.3
80Illinois1337021457.828247.6207136.0128.5217.2
100Ohio State1549527655.830166.11725108.1733201.1
95Duke1342123555.826886.41411115.1932.4206.8
104Pittsburgh1337219953.5258671710121.628.6198.9
11USC1354832258.835696.52014120.4142.2274.5
87Florida1242922853.1256361516107.4135.8213.6
59Auburn1342124357.729917.12222124.232.4230.1
124Georgia1337920453.822155.81316105.829.2170.4
118Texas1341924758.923955.71315110.0432.2184.2
56West Virginia134552415330066.61812116.2535231.2
98North Carolina State1340522655.826616.61910121.5331.2204.7
69Florida State144352485731757.32214128.5731.1226.8
6Washington1453934363.640127.42613137.2638.5286.6
23Arizona State1345326959.433767.52214131.8434.8259.7
70Alabama1449326854.431646.41911116.5335.2226
127Clemson133881945020465.3121298.3129.8157.4
90Syracuse1234522565.225197.3198140.0828.8209.9
31Texas Tech1238622859.130387.9276145.1532.2253.2
64Kansas State1343927362.229776.82015127.3533.8229
25North Carolina1339223058.733468.53112150.3530.2257.4
112Miami (Florida)1339722957.725036.31410117.2430.5192.5
110Michigan1234320559.823246.8145127.2428.6193.7
122Iowa1335218953.722876.51813117.7527.1175.9
7Iowa State1245128062.133927.52010135.4737.6282.7
16Oklahoma State1345327560.734997.72312137.0434.8269.2
117Wake Forest1234821160.622396.4126122.6129186.6
51Notre Dame1341324960.330297.32316132.5331.8233

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/under and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

 

 

 

 

 

One Response

  1. nick says:

    I was wondering if you guys was going to do a late lineup that way I could jump into a couple late tournaments

Leave a Reply

2015 College Football Cheat Sheet

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 12.5

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.28 (UPDATED – LATE)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Friday 11.27

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE