College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 12.5 December 5, 2015  |  Justin Bales


[cointent_extras]

Screen Shot 2015-09-03 at 11.23.59 AM

 

 

Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!

 

With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their differing settings, the picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those two.

We’ll have 4 Cheat Sheets per week with updates an hour before rosters lock.

Pricing:

  • Individual – $1.99
  • Monthly – $25.99
  • Yearly/Season – $99.99

 
[/cointent_extras]

[cointent_lockedcontent article_labels=”college”]

 

 

Cheat Sheet

CLICK FOR PDF CHEAT SHEET

 

 

 

Sample FanDuel Lineups

Cash

 

GPP

 

 

 

FanDuel Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I started this team with a QB/WR of two of the safest players on the slate. I also saved money at WR with two other low risk players. Higbee is the safest tight end on the slate, while Smith is extremely underpriced and McCaffrey has been great this season.

GPP – I started this team with a QB/WR stack from Baylor, who have tons of upside. Pumphrey is my top RB on the slate, while Smith is a bit too cheap. Cain and Higbee are both safe options with good upside, while Hollins comes with tons of risk, but also has tons of reward.

 

 

 

Sample DraftKings Lineups

Cash

GPP

 

DraftKings Lineup Configurations

 

Cash – I used one safe QB/WR stack and dual threat QB. Smith and Richards account for nearly all of USMS’s production, while Anderson, Cain, and Higbee are all a bit underpriced. McGee is a salary relief options, while Wales is safe and has great upside.

 

GPP – I used two QB/WR stacks that have loads of upside. I also used two RBs, who are both too cheap, but come with great upside. Cain and Higbee are both a bit underpriced at WR, while Martin is a high upside player, who comes with a bit of risk, as well.

 

 

Matchup Statistics

.

Rushing Defense

 

RkNameGAttYardsAvg.TDAtt/GYards/G
75Temple1250919223.781242.42160.17
92Houston1350318633.71838.69143.31
17Southern Mississippi1248225965.392840.17216.33
16Western Kentucky1357628704.983344.31220.77
67Texas1354921363.891742.23164.31
113Baylor1348515303.151737.31117.69
116Florida1244013943.171036.67116.17
125Alabama1445214343.17532.29102.43
96Kansas State1344018244.151733.85140.31
64West Virginia1350221864.352038.62168.15
79San Diego State1352220013.832240.15153.92
101Air Force1346117633.821735.46135.62
122Stanford1344313583.071234.08104.46
102USC1345317343.832034.85133.38
9North Carolina1359931265.223346.08240.46
124Clemson1345313442.971134.85103.38
63Iowa1349521884.421938.08168.31
128Michigan State1336311503.171827.9288.46

 

Passing Defense

 

RkNameGAttCompPct.YardsYards/AttTDIntRatingAtt/GYards/G
68Michigan State1344423452.729556.71718113.1334.2227.3
122Iowa1335218953.722876.51813117.7527.1175.9
127Clemson133881945020465.3121298.3129.8157.4
25North Carolina1339223058.733468.53112150.3530.2257.4
121Stanford134302455723135.41212105.7933.1177.9
11USC1354832258.835696.52014120.4142.2274.5
119San Diego State1335519855.823216.51014112.1127.3178.5
24Air Force1343423955.133687.82010130.8533.4259.1
64Kansas State1343927362.229776.82015127.3533.8229
56West Virginia134552415330066.61812116.2535231.2
5Western Kentucky1342026763.6375993313158.4932.3289.2
87Florida1242922853.1256361516107.4135.8213.6
70Alabama1449326854.431646.41911116.5335.2226
19Baylor1345624954.634347.52413129.5435.1264.2
30Texas1341924758.923955.71315110.0432.2184.2
45Southern Mississippi1236323163.628217.8237145.9730.3235.1
116Temple1236721658.922436.1911112.330.6186.9
101Houston1341223055.826016.31519111.6631.7200.1

Odds

A very simple, but good start to DFS research is to look at the over/under and odds. Obviously you want your players in games where Vegas believes the game will be high scoring and on winning teams, while your defenses should come from games they believe will be low scoring.

 

 

 

 

[/cointent_lockedcontent]

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

2015 College Football Cheat Sheet

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.28 (UPDATED – LATE)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Friday 11.27

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE

College DFS Cheat Sheet for Saturday 11.21 (UPDATED)

[cointent_extras]     Welcome to The Fake “College” Football DFS Cheat Sheet!   With the help of our resident DFS Gurus, Justin and Jason Bales, we have put together a comprehensive CFB DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for FanDuel and Draftkings. With their ...

READ MORE