2012 Fantasy Football

Ξ 1 comment

Week 14 Wide Receiver Defensive Matchups

posted by Chet

Here are the stats for the wide receiver defensive matchups for Week 14. These numbers are over the last 9 weeks. I’ve made these sortable for ease of use. Most of the stats are self-explanatory, but FO is short for Football Outsiders and these are their overall rankings for team defenses against the pass and PFF stands for the Pass Coverage Rankings over at Pro Football Focus. If you have any other questions about the stats hit me up in the comments.

Tm
Opp
Fan Pts
Rec
ReYds
YPR
ReTD
PFF
FO
ARI@SEA20.710.56153.214.51.1117.12
ATL@CAR16.810.44145.713.90.5612.57
BAL@WSH17.411.78150.212.80.67-11.213
BUFSTL19.712.78151.611.9111.621
CARATL17.611.78145.712.40.78-1414
CHI@MIN18.211.33153.613.50.6748.21
CINDAL14.410.78133.812.40.441215
CLEKC21.413.33166.912.5132.218
DAL@CIN23.712.33187.315.21.11-3.424
DEN@OAK14.810.6712611.80.5628.65
DET@GB2213.22168.212.71-2.320
GBDET2413.11193.714.8136.18
HOU@NE25.212.44187.415.11.3325.43
INDTEN24.215176.311.81.337.830
JAXNYJ23.913.44183.913.71.11-10.227
KC@CLE21.38.33139.716.81.44-10.426
MIA@SF21.214.44170.111.8119.216
MINCHI18.313.44146.610.90.89-9.225
NEHOU24.611.89185.115.61.2217.122
NO@NYG24.412.11183.115.11.44-38.728
NYGNO23.311.33163.914.51.33-26.110
NYJ@JAC15.49.44113.912.10.7829
OAKDEN23.710.11162.816.11.44-16.432
PHI@TB23.610.56169.916.11.33-19.831
PITSD1210108.710.90.4421.212
SD@PIT23.713.22173.213.11.33-15.117
SEAARI1610130.4130.6718.14
SFMIA14.412.22126.910.40.5622.86
STL@BUF17.812.33133.910.90.89-12.611
TBPHI24.113186.114.31.11-2.923
TEN@IND21.111.78151.612.91.11-21.929
WASBAL22.413.78191.613.90.78-2.619

Follow Me

Chet

Chet has written for the N.Y. Times: Fifth Down Blog, Rotoworld, Fanduel Insider and Razzball. He is extremely/obsessively active on Twitter and likes cottage cheese.
Follow Me

Latest posts by Chet (see all)

1 Comment

  • Trying to figure out what flex to play, either Brandon Lloyd or James Jones (standard scoring league). My team consists of Brady and Hernandez.

    Based on your analysis above, if the NE game is going to be a shootout, would you recommend adding Lloyd to my already NE heavy roster, or give James Jones a go?

Leave a Reply

Follow Us

Team Name Generator (Beta)

First Part
Second Part

Archives

The Fake Football Newsletter

Search The Fake Football