2012 Fantasy Football

Ξ 1 comment

Week 14 Quarterback Defensive Matchups

posted by Chet

Here are the stats for defenses against quarterbacks for Week 14. These numbers are over the last 9 weeks. I’ve made these sortable for ease of use. Most of the stats are self-explanatory, but FO is short for Football Outsiders and these are their overall rankings for team defenses against the pass, DPR is Defensive Passer Rating which comes from Cold Hard Football Facts, and PFF stands for the Pass Coverage Rankings over at Pro Football Focus. If you have any other questions about the stats hit me up in the comments.

Tm
Opp
Fan Pts
Com%
PaYds
PaTD
Int
Sck
FO
DPR
PFF
ARI@SEA13.256.3207.21.561.672.3271.1317.1
ATL@CAR15.961.4249.7112.2776.3212.5
BAL@WSH14.659.2245.30.8912.11377.37-11.2
BUFSTL20.457.5235.81.670.672.42187.2911.6
CARATL16.667231.91.330.672.61491.63-14
CHI@MIN14.459.7233.91.111.561.9168.4248.2
CINDAL12.963.3226.40.8913.21585.7112
CLEKC17.862.7261.31.2212.21883.132.2
DAL@CIN18.164.1258.91.440.441.92495-3.4
DEN@OAK14.457.9227.31.331.333.4579.1128.6
DET@GB18.161.8243.41.781.112.22089.75-2.3
GBDET18.755.1284.61.441.112.4876.8636.1
HOU@NE18.453.6257.21.891.223.1375.5825.4
INDTEN19.361.6253.81.780.561.83095.327.8
JAXNYJ21.964270.21.6711.22789.57-10.2
KC@CLE1959.8228.61.890.671.826103-10.4
MIA@SF18.860.3260.11.330.673.21682.2919.2
MINCHI2165.8248.31.560.672.42593.03-9.2
NEHOU20.763301.11.891.332.42291.2317.1
NO@NYG23.962.4309.92.220.782.12899.08-38.7
NYGNO18.863.3257.41.561.332.71085.36-26.1
NYJ@JAC15.653.4199.21.220.561.8979.972
OAKDEN20.464.9264.220.891.232100.72-16.4
PHI@TB24.466.4262.12.220.221.43198.77-19.8
PITSD1053.6170.70.780.672.21276.2621.2
SD@PIT18.361.82541.78121788.74-15.1
SEAARI14.859214.410.892.2677.1818.1
SFMIA11.659.3190.30.780.892.8478.2122.8
STL@BUF17.266.7242.61.220.783.21184.69-12.6
TBPHI21.967.5303.21.891.221.22391.76-2.9
TEN@IND18.266.92511.7811.929101.18-21.9
WASBAL20.161.6297.91.561.111.61989.04-2.6

Follow Me

Chet

Chet has written for the N.Y. Times: Fifth Down Blog, Rotoworld, Fanduel Insider and Razzball. He is extremely/obsessively active on Twitter and likes cottage cheese.
Follow Me

1 Comment

  • Would I be an idiot to start romo over Matty Ryan? 1st round of playoffs. I have roddy white and dez Bryant so I’m getting a combo no matter what. Ryan got me there – do I trust him to take me to the promise land?

Leave a Reply

Follow Us

Team Name Generator (Beta)

First Part
Second Part

The Fake Football Newsletter

Archives

Search The Fake Football