Introducing The Fake Football DFS Cheat Sheet August 25, 2014  |  Chet


Screen Shot 2014-07-03 at 1.40.03 PM

 

The 2014 Fantasy Football Season is speeding toward us like a runaway train! We’re all getting into our year long leagues and making sure our rankings are in order. We’re browsing magazines and websites and watching NFL Network. Our twitter feeds are bursting with play-by-play practice info and every little tweak a player feels. So we’re there. This is it, but when week one rolls around and we’ve set our lineups, what next? I’ll tell you what next. It’s playing DFS Football.

Most of you have either played or at least heard of Daily Fantasy Sports and you and I both know it’s blowing up right now. Last season the NBA saw a huge increase in participants and the same is true with MLB. It’s no longer just a few sharks in there preying on the newbies, but a strong mix of abilities and a huge amount of players. Here at The Fake Sites we started offering DFS Cheat Sheets for MLB and NBA and now we move into the NFL with the help of our resident DFS Guru Rich Hribar. You will know him from his great work at Rotoviz, XN Sports and right here at The Fake Football with his insights on The Faked Goods Podcast and on the site. Rich will be taking on the cheat sheets this season and I can’t think of anyone more qualified to help you win.

Our NFL Cheat Sheets will be set up much like our MLB and NBA Sheets, but with even more stats and picks from more individual sites. We will have picks for FanDuel, Draftkings, Fantasy Elite and Draftday, and with their differing settings, these picks, stats and analysis will help you on even more sites than just those four.

And with a week between games we will update our picks and analysis as the week progresses. You will receive your Cheat Sheet on Wednesday, in time for the Thursday night games and then we will update the sheet on Sunday Mornings to make sure you don’t miss any breaking news.

And even though we will have more info, more stats, more picks and just more everything in our NFL sheets, we will not be raising the price. Each sheet will remain $1.99 each just like our baseball and basketball sheets.  And as a subscriber you will receive an email as soon as the new Cheat Sheet is posted on Wednesday of each week and then an update on Sunday mornings.

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 or more (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10 or more. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

 

Below is just a small sample of what we will be offering in the sheet. Sample lineups, sortable matchup stats, weather, odds, the three sites (FanDuel/Draftday/Draftkings), downloadable stats, analysis, and so much more:

 

 

QB:RB

QB:RB

 

WR:TE

WR:TE

 

K:DEF

K:DEF

 

 SAMPLE LINEUPS

 

Thursday Lineup #1

Thursday Lineup #1 FANDUEL

 

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

 

STATISTICS

 

 

Sortable Matchup Machine RBs

Here you will find the matchup stats for each running back for the week.

(In the official Cheat Sheet we of course will have the above sortable matchup stats for every position)

 

DepRunning BacksOppDKDDFDFan PtsRuAttRuYdsYPCRuTDRecReYdsYPRReTDFOPFFAVGFDPDDPDKP
RB1Shonn GreeneDAL3300740050002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB2Bishop SankeyDAL3000710059002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB3Dexter McClusterDAL3000450045002927.4144.45.31.13646.37.70.75283027.528.131.431.7
RB1Chris Johnson@GB590010050700023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB2Chris Ivory@GB48005750570023.228.3146.15.214.5639.78.70.1130292622.825.125.4
RB1Giovani BernardATL630011800780021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB2Jeremy HillATL30006000490021.426.8131.14.90.894.7836.27.60.22262223.322.324.724.9
RB1DeMarco Murray@TEN750012150850022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB1Montee BallKC680011750810023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Arian Foster@OAK70001240083002425.9108.94.20.895.5656.110.10.67181823.223.826.526.7
RB2Lance Dunbar@TEN30005750470022.624.396.241.336.6762.19.30.11251523.225.828.929.2
RB2Ronnie HillmanKC30005350460023.627.9124.84.50.885.2556.610.80.3815323.22123.423.5
RB1Frank GoreCHI490010050740025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB2Carlos HydeCHI33006100620025.627.6172.76.31.333.22185.60323222.526.628.829
RB1Adrian PetersonNE740013000880019.325.5114.54.50.634.8842.48.70.25271321.221.924.424.7
RB1Marshawn Lynch@SD720013600900018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB2Robert Turbin@SD30004000450018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB3Christine Michael@SD30004950460018.921.1934.41.33534.76.90312820.419.521.922
RB1Pierre Thomas@CLE52009850650016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB2Mark Ingram@CLE45008600590016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB3Khiry Robinson@CLE30005400470016.525.11094.30.384.7547.810.10231719.521.223.924
RB1LeSean McCoy@IND820014450920017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB2Darren Sproles@IND51007900600017.824.6107.94.40.784.2231.27.40.11222418.318.920.821
RB1Doug MartinSTL5100985074002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB3Mike JamesSTL3000400058002023.477.13.31.137.38689.20.1331918.123.526.426.7
RB1Maurice Jones-DrewHOU36008100560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB2Darren McFaddenHOU30006000560018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB3Latavius MurrayHOU30004000450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB4Marcel ReeceHOU30005650450018.624.41154.70.564.2237.68.90.3312121821.223.123.3
RB1Justin ForsettPIT50004000520017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB1Toby Gerhart@WAS50009750580018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB2Bernard PiercePIT36006650530017.121.794.64.414.4429.96.70.11212516.720.822.722.9
RB2Jordan Todman@WAS39006250450018.723.183.93.61.224.4433.47.50.22173116.724.426.726.8
RB1Andre Ellington@NYG580010550680018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB1C.J. SpillerMIA600010050750015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Lamar Miller@BUF46008800630019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB2Jonathan Dwyer@NYG44006500540018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB2Knowshon Moreno@BUF570010200700019.626128.14.913.6320.55.70.1319616.619.921.821.9
RB3Stepfan Taylor@NYG38004600490018.823.589.33.80.756.6360.99.20.134516.620.423.523.7
RB3Bryce BrownMIA30004000470015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB3Fred JacksonMIA40007950570015.326.6121.84.60.443.89246.20292116.621.924.324.4
RB1Shane Vereen@MIN590011800680015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB2Stevan Ridley@MIN37007000600015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB3James White@MIN30005400450015.421.885.23.90.445.6746.68.20.22162315.823.82727.1
RB1Trent RichardsonPHI4600805064001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB2Ahmad BradshawPHI4000645052001723.881.83.40.754.634810.40.13111415.719.421.822.2
RB1Alfred MorrisJAX520010600720014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB2Roy HeluJAX30005200500014.625.989.43.50.635.528.45.20.13242715.222.424.825
RB1Jamaal Charles@DEN740014500910016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB2Knile Davis@DEN30004650450016.624.51004.10.884.8829.460.139213.821.623.924.2
RB1Le'Veon Bell@BAL760011600890016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB2LeGarrette Blount@BAL30005650460016.32389.33.90.564.6736.97.90.3310812.817.719.920.1
RB1Ben TateNO46008200670013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB2Terrance WestNO48007800530013.820.992.24.40.563.7825.76.80.11202012.518.620.520.5
RB1Zac Stacy@TB550010000770012.924.398.340.334.1126.76.508261217.820.320.5
RB1Steven Jackson@CIN4100790067001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB2Jacquizz Rodgers@CIN3000620048001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB3Devonta Freeman@CIN3000625052001220.877.83.70.137.6349.46.50131111.716.920.120.4
RB1Reggie Bush@CAR600010000780010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB1Ryan MathewsSEA45008700680011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB2Joique Bell@CAR53009700680010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB2Danny WoodheadSEA45008400570011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB3Theo Riddick@CAR30004000450010.718.878.84.20.117.1141.25.80.1161010.117.220.720.9
RB3Donald BrownSEA33004900500011.422.689.8406.3836.95.807410.11719.619.7
RB1Eddie LacyNYJ600012200820013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB2James StarksNYJ45008600690013.52378.53.40.54358.80.13218.515.917.918
RB1DeAngelo WilliamsDET340073506000122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB2Jonathan StewartDET300059504600122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB3Mike TolbertDET300052004700122080.840.382.8819.56.80.13516717.118.919
RB1Matt Forte@SF80001470086001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB2Shaun Draughn@SF3000400045001120.377.63.80.54.1320.44.901476.217.519.820.1
RB1Rashad JenningsARI51001040067008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8
RB2Andre WilliamsARI3200530050008.417.449.82.90.25425.86.40.1319414.316.716.8

 

KEY

Opp: Opponent

Fan Pts: Fantasy Points the defense allows per game (Standard League)

RuAtt: Number of Rushing Attempts the defense allows per game

RuYds: Number of Rushing Yards the defense allows per game

YPC: Number of Yards Per Carry the defense allows per game

RuTD: Number of Rushing Touchdowns the defense allows per game

Rec: Number of Running Back Receptions the defense allows per game

ReYds: Number of Running Back Receiving Yards the defense allows per game

YPR: Number of Running Back Yards Per Reception the defense allows per game

ReTD: Number of Running Back Receiving Touchdowns the defense allows per game

FO: Football Outsiders’ Rushing Defense Rank

PFF: Pro Football Focus’ Rushing Defense Rank

AVG Rk: An average of the rankings for all of the above categories

FDP: FanDuel Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

DDP: DraftDay Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

DKP: DraftKings Points Allowed to Running Backs per game

 

 

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

We’ve also teamed up with DraftDay and Fantasy Elite for a very special deal. You can get our year long subscription, a $34.99 value, just by signing up to DraftDay and depositing $25 (Click it here for the DraftDay Deal) or by signing up at Fantasy Elite and depositing $10. (Click it here for the Fantasy Elite Deal)

 

Offense

Sortable Team Stats for the last three games and whole year:

TeamPts/
Gm
Last
3
Yards/
Gm
Last
3
RuYd/
Gm
Last
3
PaYd/
Gm
Last
3
Plays/
Gm
Last
3
Pass
%
Last
3
Run
%
Last 3RZ
Att
/Gm
Last
3
RZ
TD
Last
3
Arizona23.724.7346.438396.2122.3250.1260.764.87059.3%51.9%40.7%48.1%3.1352.0%44.4%
Atlanta22.123.7343.1317.377.963.7265.2253.76466.768.7%69.5%31.4%30.5%3.2451.9%50.0%
Baltimore2014307.42958386224.420968.166.761.2%68.5%38.8%31.5%3.23.346.2%20.0%
Buffalo21.222338.1383144.2190193.919369.872.351.1%40.1%48.9%59.9%2.83.747.7%54.5%
Carolina22.116318.9276.7124.6102.7194.31746251.751.8%54.2%48.2%45.8%2.82.752.1%37.5%
Chicago27.825.7382.3347.3114.2120.3268.122763.358.760.1%58.0%39.9%42.0%3.83.358.3%70.0%
Cincinnati25.928.7372.5420109.9101.7262.6318.369.27457.0%58.6%43.0%41.4%2.93.371.4%70.0%
Cleveland19.217338.931486.495.7252.5218.367.461.367.7%68.5%32.3%31.5%2.22.352.8%28.6%
Dallas27.427.3341.1396.39495247.1301.359.861.764.9%68.1%35.1%31.9%3.23.368.6%60.0%
Denver36.428454.8442.7117.4121.3337.4321.372.171.359.7%57.5%40.3%42.5%4.34.772.7%57.1%
Detroit24.716.3392.1316.3112110280.1206.368.967.759.6%57.6%40.4%42.4%3.52.362.5%71.4%
Green Bay25.728393.2374.7132.9145260.3229.766.869.756.8%54.5%43.2%45.5%4.15.350.7%56.3%
Houston17.28.7347.2255.7108.986.3238.3169.368.16262.0%60.8%38.0%39.3%2.61.348.8%50.0%
Indianapolis25.432.3355433.7106.283248.8350.764.166.761.1%66.0%38.9%34.0%3.24.356.9%61.5%
Jacksonville15.415.3293.833178.888215.124363.866.363.0%65.8%37.0%34.2%2.6343.9%55.6%
Kansas City27.925347.6377.3129.8149.3217.822865.267.357.3%55.9%42.7%44.1%3.6359.7%77.8%
Miami19.810.3312.92599065222.919462.559.365.2%68.0%34.8%32.0%2.91.356.5%75.0%
Minnesota24.425.3344.2336.3130.1124.7214.2211.763.35958.2%59.3%41.8%40.7%3352.1%66.7%
New England27.931382.8373.7131.3188.3251.6185.370.465.757.9%46.7%42.1%53.3%4.14.358.1%61.5%
New Orleans25.327.7401.6435.398.1130.3303.530567.666.762.8%54.0%37.2%46.0%3.5355.6%66.7%
NY Giants18.414.3307.524683.262.7224.2183.361.86261.4%62.4%38.6%37.6%2.21.747.2%20.0%
NY Jets18.121.3318.1364.3134.9173183.2191.363.868.751.7%47.1%48.3%52.9%2.6450.0%58.3%
Oakland20.119.3333.832712584.3208.8242.762.662.756.3%62.8%43.7%37.2%2.63.359.5%70.0%
Philadelphia27.434407.8378.7155.6168.7252.121065.46253.0%50.5%47.0%49.5%3.64.753.2%78.6%
Pittsburgh23.729.3337.5308.386.4125.7251.1182.763.960.761.5%48.3%38.5%51.6%3.34.352.8%61.5%
San Diego24.423.7381.7327.3123.7149258178.364.859.353.3%47.2%46.7%52.8%3.73.751.5%54.5%
San Francisco24.721325.5334.7139.7151.3185.7183.360.260.747.8%49.5%52.2%50.5%3.53.753.0%36.4%
Seattle25.724.3333.8284.7137.6133.3196.2151.360.45947.3%43.5%52.7%56.5%3.42.753.2%25.0%
St. Louis21.819.7304.8245.7109.595.3195.3150.360.554.756.0%44.5%44.0%55.5%3.1351.0%33.3%
Tampa Bay1814.7277214.3100.857.7176.2156.761.35657.2%68.5%42.8%31.6%2.21.751.4%60.0%
Tennessee22.623.3336.9372.3118.4133218.5239.364.571.355.2%53.7%44.8%46.3%3.12.757.1%62.5%
Washington20.918.3369.7341.3135.298234.4243.369.268.759.1%65.0%40.9%34.9%3.13.752.0%27.3%

 

Defense

Sortable Team Stats for the last three games and whole year:

TeamPts/
Gm
Last
3
Yards/
Gm
Last
3
RuYd/
Gm
Last
3
PaYd/
Gm
Last
3
Plays/
Gm
Last
3
Pass
%
Last
3
Run
%
Last 3RZ
Att
/Gm
Last
3
RZ
TD
Last
3
Arizona20.222.3317.4342.384.484233258.365.163.364.5%67.4%35.5%32.6%3454.2%50.0%
Atlanta27.727379.4379.3135.8145.3243.623462.759.354.6%55.1%45.4%44.9%3.63.759.7%54.5%
Baltimore2230.3335.5347105.4124230.122364.563.757.4%51.8%42.6%48.2%2.62.748.8%87.5%
Buffalo24.218333.4279.7128.9146.7204.413368.16456.7%55.2%43.3%44.8%3.22.747.1%37.5%
Carolina15.518.7302.132989.2109.3212.8219.761.271.762.9%60.9%37.1%39.1%2.5341.9%44.4%
Chicago29.939.3394.6451161.4180.7233.1270.363.86552.7%55.4%47.3%44.6%3.74.357.6%69.2%
Cincinnati19.519.3306.2249.7102.4119.3203.9130.364.65761.3%58.5%38.7%41.5%2.42.750.0%37.5%
Cleveland25.427.3332.4384.7111.3169221.1215.769.26758.3%50.7%41.7%49.2%3.1464.0%58.3%
Dallas2728415.3365.3128.5129286.8236.368.46660.1%55.0%40.0%45.0%3.94.364.5%76.9%
Denver2415.7348.627897.564.3251.1213.765.55561.5%67.3%38.5%32.7%3.72.762.1%75.0%
Detroit23.518.3346.6309.799.8101.7246.920861.460.361.6%65.7%38.4%34.3%2.62.338.1%28.6%
Green Bay26.529.7372.8356.3127.5146.3245.321063.45757.1%51.5%42.9%48.5%3.64.359.0%69.2%
Houston26.826317.6384.3122.4139195.2245.360.666.753.2%55.0%46.8%45.0%32.766.7%50.0%
Indianapolis23.532.3369.2427.3132.6142236.6285.365.574.355.4%57.9%44.6%42.1%2.94.363.5%76.9%
Jacksonville28.125.7379.4363.7131.8153.3247.6210.368.171.753.4%46.1%46.6%53.9%4.13.360.0%70.0%
Kansas City20.631.7377.7436119140.3258.7295.766.769.760.5%57.4%39.5%42.6%2.5455.8%58.3%
Miami20.919.7359.4405.7124.9151234.5254.769.27556.2%48.9%43.8%51.1%3.54.346.4%30.8%
Minnesota3028.3398.3383110.474.3287.9308.770.867.360.9%64.4%39.1%35.6%3.93.761.9%63.6%
New England21.422.7381.2428.7128.9115252.3313.769.76857.7%58.8%42.3%41.2%3.2451.7%33.3%
New Orleans19.521.3301.3274.3113.3109.7188164.758.758.358.0%57.1%42.0%42.9%2.92.756.6%62.5%
NY Giants23.916.3332.2311108.9124.3223.3186.768.17458.3%58.1%41.7%41.9%2.9354.3%44.4%
NY Jets24.216.7334.9323.788.2112.7246.721165.562.759.8%58.0%40.2%42.0%3.13.344.9%30.0%
Oakland28.338.7363.7395.3107.9116.7255.8278.764.363.757.1%52.9%42.9%47.1%3.94.759.7%64.3%
Philadelphia2419.7396.4368.3109100.7287.4267.771.66560.7%62.6%39.3%37.4%3.12.750.9%37.5%
Pittsburgh23.119.3337.2314115.695.7221.6218.364.767.758.3%64.5%41.7%35.5%3.43.356.4%70.0%
San Diego21.219.3370.3378109.5129.7260.8248.361.672.760.7%56.0%39.3%44.0%2.93.361.5%70.0%
San Francisco17.117.7316.5304.798.3110.7218.219462.857.759.7%51.4%40.3%48.5%2.73.347.1%20.0%
Seattle14.613.7282.8290105.394177.519661.95857.4%58.6%42.6%41.4%2.32.339.0%57.1%
St. Louis22.818.7345290.3102.977242.1213.363.466.356.6%60.3%43.4%39.7%3.8450.8%33.3%
Tampa Bay24.332.7348373.7110.1138237.9235.763.864.357.1%43.5%42.9%56.5%3.23.747.1%45.5%
Tennessee23.821337.9312.3112.291225.8221.364.260.756.6%56.6%43.4%43.4%3.1364.0%66.7%
Washington29.923.7354.1276.7110.690.3243.5186.362.160.755.4%56.6%44.6%43.4%3.84.363.3%46.2%

 

PRE-PURCHASE TODAY and SAVE! – 

Monthly Option $6.99 (4 Cheat Sheets), Season Option $34.99 (20 Cheat Sheets)

 

 

 

Wide Receiver Targets Last 5 Weeks

TmOppQB RkPPGMURB RkPPGMUWR RkPPGMUTE RkPPGMU
ARZNYJ422.1+++1730.2867.6+528.4+++
ATLSEA329.3Ð Ð Ð2526.4Ð3147.6Ð Ð3110.7Ð Ð Ð
BLTNYG2314.73025.2Ð Ð271.9+1820.4
BUFSF1516.51133.52556.61422.6
CARNO1316.9251.1+++370.1+2417.2Ð
CHIJAX719+835.8+1264.72514.8Ð Ð Ð
CINNE1815.712332159.8627.5++
CLVTEN2911.4Ð Ð3222.5Ð Ð Ð2755.2Ð2119Ð
DALGB918.1+2925.6Ð Ð1762.3925.2+
DENSD818.3+151.4+++1662.41322.8
DETLA2015.11829.5966.82019.8
GBDAL1117.42826.3Ð2060.5233.1+++
HSTIND519.7++540++468.8+1721
INDHST2811.7Ð Ð3124Ð Ð2952.1Ð3010.7Ð Ð Ð
JAXCHI17162227.3Ð1562.71521.8
KCOAK122.8+++933.8175.7++826.8++
MIAPIT1616.5638.1+668.6+1123.4+
MINBYE
NECIN1416.52626.3Ð2259.42614.4Ð Ð Ð
NOCAR1017.8+2327.1Ð2655.41023.6+
NYGBLT2613.4Ð2426.5Ð1960.91920
NYJARZ1915.22028.4Ð2359.12912.2Ð Ð Ð
OAKKC2513.4Ð738+11652713.5Ð Ð Ð
PHIWAS2214.7441.7++1463.2727.2++
PITMIA2114.82626.3Ð568.8+1223
SDDEN2413.8Ð1033.53238.3Ð Ð Ð2318.2Ð
SEAATL322.3+++345.4+++768.3+330.8+++
SFBUF3010.5Ð Ð Ð1332.41363.32813.1Ð Ð Ð
LADET222.3+++1431.81065.1430+++
TBBYE
TENCLV619.4++1630.62458.5141.8+++
WASPHI3110.5Ð Ð Ð1530.82853.7Ð325.6Ð Ð Ð

 

Tight End Targets Last 5 Weeks

RkTMRk vs. #1 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. #2 WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. Other WRPa/GYd/GRk vs. TEPa/GYd/GRk vs. RBPa/GYd/G
3NYG18.757.656.953.777.261.8258.469.347.936.8
9HOU2210.183.325.435.3196.34016.735.628644.6
11SEA11974.6285.851.5105.643176.84636.233.9
13PIT328.984.536.940.626.236.798.159.5216.651.2
14MIA49.380.34635.8306.652.3228.159.9106.936.6
20GB278.375.9316.556.4236.350.967.563.3116.538.2
23OAK68.266.1226.160.4207.853.2237.366.8224.935
32DET258.567.3195.638.7326.259297.260.129746.5

 

 

Running Back Targets Last 5 Weeks

PlayerTeam1011121314TarT/GRecYDY/RTDRec%
Shane VereenNEBYE11116174511.2333159.5173.3
Matt ForteCHI76929336.6252028.1275.8
LeVeon BellPIT35599316.2212009.5067.7
Dexter McClusterKCBYE81065297.2211778.4072.4
Pierre ThomasNO75644265.2251516196.2
Maurice Jones-DrewJAX44683255181297.2072
Chris OgbonnayaCLEBYE12553256.213846.5052
Ray RiceBAL65175244.8211205.7087.5
Chris JohnsonTEN71573234.617905.3173.9
Reggie BushDET6575dnp235.8141138.1060.9
Marcel ReeceOAK35545224.41313410.3159.1
Knowshon MorenoDEN81157224.4191588.3186.4
Darren SprolesNO74dnp83225.5211507.1195.5
Andre BrownNYG35454214.214805.7066.7
Ben TateHOU56604214.214664.7066.7
Jamaal CharlesKCBYE8623194.810717.1152.6
Danny WoodheadSD52435193.8161438.9384.2
Eddie LacyGB22645193.8151288.5078.9
Giovani BernardCIN85BYE24194.8171368189.5
Joique BellDET14347193.81114012.7057.9
Fozzy WhittakerCLEBYE5517184.510656.5055.6
Trent RichardsonIND55206183.6151439.5083.3
Roy HeluWAS44144173.412776.4070.6
Donald BrownIND51236173.4131048176.5
Fred JacksonBUF42BYE47174.213745.7176.5
Jacquizz RodgersATL72314173.4121119.2070.6
Ryan MathewsSD22264163.213917081.2
DeMarco MurrayDAL2BYE355153.811948.5073.3
Rashad JenningsOAK5352dnp153.89748.2060
Steven JacksonATL5241315310585.8066.7
Lamar MillerMIA32414142.811948.5078.6
Montee BallDEN04324132.610474.7076.9
Bruce MillerSF22045132.68597.4061.5
Brian LeonardTB35220122.49505.6075
Adrian PetersonMIN23142122.4681.3050
LeSean McCoyPHI14BYE611231111910.8091.7
Bilal PowellNYJBYE1451112.88749.2072.7
Bobby RaineyTB12134112.28192.4172.7
John KuhnGB23411112.28587.2072.7
Zac StacySTL3BYE224112.87121.7063.6
Andre EllingtonARI422dnp2102.58668.2080
Frank GoreSF232211027395.6070
DeAngelo WilliamsCAR233dnp2102.55387.6050
Mike TolbertCAR301421028799.9080
C.J. SpillerBUF32BYE41102.58556.9080
Stanley HaviliIND41dnp4092.27639077.8
Marshawn LynchSEA32BYE4092.28374.6188.9
Bernard PierceBAL3003281.66213.5075
Jason SnellingATL4dnp211827497087.5
Stepfan TaylorARI0013371.466210.3085.7
Anthony ShermanKCBYE322071.84348.5057.1
Jordan TodmanJAX1112271.45357171.4
Toby GerhartMIN0311161.23165.3050
Jamize OlawaleOAK0020461.24379.2066.7
Dennis JohnsonHOU1022161.25428.4083.3
Rashard MendenhallARI1320061.25469.2083.3
Willis McGaheeCLEBYE202151.25183.60100
Vonta LeachBAL0120251263040
Shonn GreeneTEN30110514112.8080
Jerome FeltonMIN02111514256.2080
Tony FiammettaCHI11300513279060
Jonathan DwyerPIT12200514164080
Knile DavisKCBYE102251.244611.5080
Mark IngramNO32000513196.3060
Erik LorigTB0201140.8221050
Marcus ThigpenMIA0021140.8382.7075
Will TaufoouJAX1120040.8155025
Jonathan StewartCAR0012140.84225.50100
Tommy BohanonNYJBYE2002413113.7075
Daniel ThomasMIA012dnp1414820100
Robert TurbinSEA12BYE0141273.5050
Will JohnsonPIT0111140.83196.3175
Alfred MorrisWAS0003030.632790100
Antone SmithATL0102030.62105066.7
James StarksGB1020030.6242066.7
Collin MooneyTEN0021dnp30.8320.70100
Isaiah PeadSTL0BYE03030.82178.5066.7
Greg JonesHOU1100130.611919033.3
Patrick DiMarcoATL0101130.62126066.7
Lance DunbarDAL0BYE21dnp3133812.70100
Peyton HillisNYG2dnpdnp1031263066.7
John ConnerNYG0300030.6221066.7
Benny CunninghamSTL1BYE00230.833411.30100
Michael BushCHI0020130.622713.5166.7
Darrel YoungWAS12dnpdnpdnp31.516262133.3
Jed CollinsNO0101130.63103.30100
Josh VaughanATLdnp2dnpdnpdnp22273.50100
Cyrus GrayKCBYE001120.5188050
LeGarrette BlountNEBYE000220.513232050
Frank SummersBUF01BYE1dnp20.721470100
James DevelinNEBYE001120.524321.50100
Theo RiddickDET0101020.4155050
Michael RobinsonSEA01BYE1020.522713.50100
Ronnie BrownSD0010120.421260100
LaMichael JamesSF0110020.4144050
BenJarvus Green-EllisCIN00BYE1120.5133050
Brandon BoldenNEBYEdnp11dnp2122914.50100
Chris IvoryNYJBYE101020.511212050
Bryce BrownPHI02BYE0020.5228140100
Felix JonesPIT0010010.21440100
C.J. AndersonDEN001dnpdnp10.300000
Alfonso SmithARI0010010.21660100
Daniel HerronIND1000dnp10.2157570100
Stevan RidleyNEBYE00dnp110.31220100
Darren McFaddenOAKdnpdnpdnp1dnp1100000
Travaris CadetNO0010010.21220100
Evan RoysterWAS0000110.21330100
Tashard ChoiceBUF01BYE0dnp10.31000100
Derrick ColemanSEAdnpdnpBYE1010.51881100
Kendall HunterSF1000010.200000
Justin ForsettJAXdnpdnp1dnpdnp111990100

2 Responses

  1. Kevin Rice says:

    I made a qualifying deposit on Draft Day and have not received an email for my free 1 year subscription

Leave a Reply

Daily Leagues

The Hail Mary (NFL DFS): Divisional Round WEEKEND UPDATE

Follow @Bankster17 The Huddle – Opening Statement Welcome to the WEEKEND UPDATE where I look at your GPP plays for the Divisional Round of the NFL Playoffs. If you want to know more about my article and what it’s all about, please click here. Very little has changed since Monday when I ...

READ MORE

Mitigating Risk: Divisional DraftKings Cash Game Plays

Follow @Justin_Redwards The time to grind is here, boys and girls. While we throw our hard-earned money at DFS and hope to become the next Milly Maker, it is prudent for us to allocate a good amount of that into “safe” (or at least much ‘safer’) Cash Games. You can portion ...

READ MORE

Divisional Round DFS Cheat Sheet: FanDuel and DraftKings (UPDATED)

Welcome to The Fake Football Divisional Round FanDuel and DraftKings DFS Cheat Sheet! . With the help of our resident DFS Gurus Ian Goldsmith and Chet Gresham, we have put together a comprehensive NFL DFS Cheat Sheet with matchup stats, analysis, picks, sample lineups and lineup configuration advice. We have picks for ...

READ MORE